.
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,8295,486
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,4804,027
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,6024,724
Ze DocaBrazil 9,8306,109
ZhengzhouChina 7,6144,731
ZhijiangChina 8,4965,280
ZagrebCroatia 6,7104,170
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4283,994
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,6804,772
ZahedanIran 9,0015,593
ZanjanIran 8,1675,075
ZacatecasMexico 5,3433,320
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,7084,168
ZinderNiger 9,9666,193
ZhobPakistan 8,7615,444
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,2956,397
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,2976,399
ZamoscPoland 6,3253,930
Zielona GoraPoland 6,0493,759
ZigalovoRussia 5,6983,541
ZiganskRussia 4,0862,539
ZyryankaRussia 3,4292,131
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7204,176
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3753,962
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8217,967
ZonguldakTurkey 7,4684,640
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,8154,235
ZitomirUkraine 6,4644,017
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6844,154
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5774,087
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,6292,255
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,2462,017
ZambeziZambia 13,2958,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -