Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7484,815
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,9194,921
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,7224,799
YaoundeCameroon 11,1076,902
YokoCameroon 10,9476,803
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,1592,584
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 841523
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,2501,398
YanjiChina 6,2873,907
YichangChina 8,1055,037
YinchuanChina 7,4094,604
YiningChina 7,2624,513
YariguiesColombia 7,7254,800
YamasaDominican Republic 6,5954,098
YasicaDominican Republic 6,4874,031
YazdIran 8,7245,421
YakushimaJapan 7,5364,683
YamagataJapan 6,3883,969
YamaguchiJapan 7,1184,423
YokkaichiJapan 6,8604,263
YokohamaJapan 6,6994,163
YonagoJapan 6,9224,301
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4115,227
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,4445,869
YeMyanmar 10,1126,283
YolaNigeria 10,5546,558
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,1824,463
YurimaguasPeru 9,0445,620
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9623,705
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 5,4313,375
YerbentTurkmenistan 7,9064,913
Yakima, WaUsa 2,5591,590
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,425885
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7951,737
York, PaUsa 4,1492,579
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,8982,422
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,1252,563


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -