Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7058,516
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,1108,147
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3008,265
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,6737,253
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8788,624
WoomeraAustralia 13,7108,519
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4277,722
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,2642,029
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,6842,289
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,116693
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,182735
Wiarton, OnCanada 3,5302,194
Windsor, OnCanada 3,7202,312
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,5171,564
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,1601,342
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3254,552
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9163,676
WajimaJapan 6,5984,100
WakamatsuJapan 6,4824,028
WakayamaJapan 6,9824,339
WakkanaiJapan 5,6213,493
WajirKenya 11,9567,429
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,0498,730
WindhoekNamibia 14,0978,760
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9448,043
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,0528,111
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
WaimateNew Zealand 13,8498,606
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0798,127
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3238,279
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,3688,307
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,0238,093
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8357,976
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1958,200
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0648,118
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,0398,103
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,0658,119
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,2928,260
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,056
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,3578,300
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,2318,222
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,3818,315
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,3828,316
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5278,406
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,8878,008
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0128,086
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9178,027
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,7328,533
WintonNew Zealand 14,0818,750
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,9228,030
WarsawPoland 6,1283,808
WroclawPoland 6,1643,831
WonsanSouth Korea 6,7324,183
Wad MedaniSudan 10,4636,502
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6135,974
WauSudan 11,0976,896
WaddingtonUk 5,5443,445
Waco, TxUsa 4,4722,779
Wake IslandUsa 7,3254,552
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,6162,247
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,3582,086
Walhalla, ScUsa 4,4972,795
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,6221,629
Walnut, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Warren, OhUsa 3,9142,432
Warren, PaUsa 3,8782,410
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,8262,377
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 4,2662,651
Washington, IaUsa 3,5882,230
Washington, InUsa 3,9372,446
Water Valley, MsUsa 4,3832,724
Watertown, NyUsa 3,7802,349
Watertown, SdUsa 3,0391,888
Watertown, WiUsa 3,4612,151
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,7582,335
Waverly, OhUsa 4,0572,521
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,8923,040
Waynesboro, MsUsa 4,6232,873
Waynesboro, TnUsa 4,3302,691
Weatherford, TxUsa 4,3362,695
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 4,1542,581
Wellsburg, WvUsa 4,0172,496
West Chester, PaUsa 4,1842,600
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,4393,380
West Point, GaUsa 4,6262,875
West Point, NyUsa 4,1522,580
White Hall, IlUsa 3,8532,394
Whitestown, InUsa 3,8622,400
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 4,1912,605
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,8152,371
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4021,492
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 4,0572,521
Williamsburg, VaUsa 4,4572,770
Williamson, WvUsa 4,1922,605
Williamsport, PaUsa 4,0252,501
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,5541,587
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 4,1842,600
Wilmington, DeUsa 4,2322,630
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,7112,928
Windsor, IlUsa 3,8802,411
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 4,1402,573
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,2402,013
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,1941,985
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,9061,806
Winnsboro, ScUsa 4,6402,884
Winslow, AzUsa 3,8922,419
Winthrop College, ScUsa 4,5362,819
Woodstock, VaUsa 4,2132,618
Wooster, OhUsa 3,9042,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -