Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,3584,572
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1437,546
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9687,437
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3257,659
ViennaAustria 6,4584,013
VitebskBelarus 5,9393,691
VassourasBrazil 11,8517,364
VicosaBrazil 11,7097,276
VitoriaBrazil 11,7577,306
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,1786,946
VarnaBulgaria 7,2174,485
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,3162,061
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2701,411
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,8421,144
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,8751,165
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,3321,449
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,3641,469
ValdiviaChile 12,7627,931
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7747,938
VallenarChile 11,6857,261
ValparaisoChile 12,0917,513
VanguardiaColombia 8,0364,993
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,0385,616
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3923,351
VestervigDenmark 5,3873,348
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,6004,102
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,5574,074
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,4474,006
VilsandiEstonia 5,4773,403
VaasaFinland 4,9793,094
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,9982,485
VeravalIndia 9,9156,161
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,1246,291
ValentiaIreland 5,3953,353
VeniceItaly 6,6634,140
VeronaItaly 6,6414,127
VicenzaItaly 6,6384,125
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,0244,365
ViterboItaly 6,9824,339
VolterraItaly 6,8514,257
VientianeLaos 9,7056,031
VarenaLithuania 5,9653,706
VilniusLithuania 5,9333,687
VeracruzMexico 5,8523,637
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8283,622
VaernesNorway 4,7512,952
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8783,031
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,3152,681
VillarricaParaguay 11,7577,306
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,9324,307
VanavaraRussia 5,1723,214
VasileviciRussia 6,2603,890
Velikie LukiRussia 5,8253,620
VerhojanskRussia 3,7702,343
ViljujskRussia 4,4152,743
VitimRussia 5,0563,142
Vize IslandRussia 3,4012,114
VladivostokRussia 6,1833,842
VolgogradRussia 6,8084,231
VologdaRussia 5,6003,480
VoronezRussia 6,4384,000
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,0931,301
VytegraRussia 5,3823,345
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,7867,946
ValenciaSpain 6,9624,327
ValladolidSpain 6,6104,107
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4303,996
VisbySweden 5,4943,414
VanTurkey 7,9314,929
ValleyUk 5,4273,373
VinnitsaUkraine 6,5714,083
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4732,158
Valdez, AkUsa 1,493928
Valentine, NeUsa 3,1871,981
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,6641,656
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,2762,036
Vevay, InUsa 4,0202,498
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 4,5372,820
Victoria, TxUsa 4,7792,970
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3002,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -