Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4608,985
UaupesBrazil 8,6685,387
UbatubaBrazil 11,9097,400
UberabaBrazil 11,4217,097
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,254779
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,1984,473
UpernavikGreenland 2,2291,385
UummannaqGreenland 2,4611,529
UdineItaly 6,6234,116
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4074,603
UenoJapan 6,8934,283
UnzendakeJapan 7,3064,540
UrakawaJapan 5,9063,670
UshibukaJapan 7,3694,579
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,5784,088
UwajimaJapan 7,1764,459
UkmergeLithuania 5,8583,640
UtenaLithuania 5,8443,632
UlaangomMongolia 6,4744,023
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,3883,970
UlgiiMongolia 6,6014,102
UliastaiMongolia 6,6134,109
UmnugoviMongolia 6,5644,079
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,3623,954
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,7944,222
UfaRussia 6,1923,848
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5892,231
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,9583,702
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,7632,338
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,7603,580
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9933,103
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,8342,382
Ust-MajaRussia 4,4002,734
Ust-OlojRussia 3,0941,923
Umm BeninSudan 10,6176,598
UmeňSweden 4,8743,029
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,9366,174
Udon ThaniThailand 9,7606,065
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,8016,091
UrfaTurkey 8,0324,991
UsakTurkey 7,7344,806
Uman’Ukraine 6,6454,130
UzgorodUkraine 6,5314,058
Uniontown, PaUsa 4,0692,529
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,8502,393
Urbana, IlUsa 3,8032,363
Urbana, OhUsa 3,9192,435


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -