Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,6385,368
TiranaAlbania 7,2704,518
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,8995,530
TebessaAlgeria 7,6314,742
TimimounAlgeria 8,0615,009
TindoufAlgeria 7,9594,946
TouggourtAlgeria 7,8264,863
TrelewArgentina 13,3268,281
TucumanArgentina 11,5997,208
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6307,849
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,6297,848
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,3807,072
TibooburraAustralia 13,3338,285
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,1037,521
TshaneBotswana 14,3908,942
TaguatingaBrazil 10,7066,653
TarauacaBrazil 9,4425,867
TauaBrazil 10,2626,377
TefeBrazil 9,1185,666
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,4577,119
TeresinaBrazil 10,0766,261
TiriosBrazil 8,8255,484
TorresBrazil 12,3577,679
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5025,905
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,3967,081
TriunfoBrazil 10,5436,551
TucuruiBrazil 9,6756,012
TuriacuBrazil 9,6265,982
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,054655
Terrace, BcCanada 1,7261,072
Teslin, YtCanada 1,184736
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,0011,243
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,140708
Thompson, MbCanada 1,9031,183
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,9011,803
Timmins, OnCanada 3,1401,951
Tofino, BcCanada 2,2951,426
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,7002,299
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,6872,291
Trenton, OnCanada 3,7152,308
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 2,3421,455
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,0822,536
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,6677,871
TaiyuanChina 7,3364,559
TaoyuanChina 8,4085,225
TengchongChina 9,0275,610
TønderDenmark 5,5903,474
TylstrupDenmark 5,3803,343
TystofteDenmark 5,6113,487
TamayoDominican Republic 6,5964,099
TahrirEgypt 8,6345,365
TantaEgypt 8,6235,359
TallinEstonia 5,4123,363
TartuEstonia 5,5613,456
TampereFinland 5,1783,218
TurkuFinland 5,2563,266
ToulonFrance 6,7594,200
ToulouseFrance 6,5834,091
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5355,925
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5846,577
TchibanGabon 11,8097,338
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5894,716
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0803,778
TamaleGhana 10,1246,291
ThessalonikiGreece 7,4214,612
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,7344,806
TimehriGuyana 8,2935,153
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,6024,102
TelaHonduras 6,4153,986
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,2286,977
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,2286,977
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0397,481
TabrizIran 7,9974,969
TeheranIran 8,2935,153
Tel AvivIsrael 8,5495,312
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3104,543
TarvisioItaly 6,5844,091
TermoliItaly 7,0964,409
TorinoItaly 6,6024,103
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,5824,090
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,4754,645
TrevicoItaly 7,2044,477
TrevisoItaly 6,6434,128
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,6764,149
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,5974,099
TabouIvory Coast 10,4296,481
TadotsuJapan 7,0264,366
TakadaJapan 6,5804,089
TakamatsuJapan 7,0124,357
TakayamaJapan 6,7114,171
TanegashimaJapan 7,4904,655
TatenoJapan 6,6194,113
TateyamaJapan 6,7384,187
TokushimaJapan 7,0204,362
TokyoJapan 6,6704,145
TomakomaiJapan 5,9053,669
TottoriJapan 6,8864,279
ToyamaJapan 6,6574,137
ToyookaJapan 6,8614,263
TsuJapan 6,8834,277
TsurugaJapan 6,8054,229
TsuyamaJapan 6,9374,311
TurgayKazakhstan 6,7554,197
TripoliLebanon 8,2925,153
TobrukLibya 8,3815,208
TripoliLibya 8,0535,004
TelsiaiLithuania 5,7403,567
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,2538,857
TolanaroMadagascar 14,9979,319
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,7779,182
ThyoloMalawi 13,8478,605
TawauMalaysia 10,7176,660
TessalitMali 9,0415,618
TimbuktuMali 9,2765,764
TombMali 9,2825,768
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8005,468
TacubayaMexico 5,7693,585
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,4863,409
TarialanMongolia 6,3183,926
TosontsengelMongolia 6,4824,028
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5554,073
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7954,223
TangierMorocco 7,1904,468
TarfayaMorocco 7,7654,825
TazaMorocco 7,4074,603
TaunggyiMyanmar 9,5305,922
TaungooMyanmar 9,7456,056
ThandweMyanmar 9,8406,115
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6617,246
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,9668,678
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9058,019
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,0318,719
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3468,293
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1178,151
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0718,123
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,0268,716
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9658,056
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9698,059
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0638,118
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9808,066
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1728,185
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7958,572
TimaruNew Zealand 13,8018,576
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5848,441
TahouaNiger 9,7366,050
TillaberyNiger 9,6936,023
TaejonNorth Korea 7,0254,365
TromsoNorway 4,2422,636
TrondheimNorway 4,7462,949
ThumraitOman 10,3036,403
TacnaPeru 10,5156,534
TarapotoPeru 9,1035,657
TrujilloPeru 9,2025,718
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7386,051
TorunPoland 5,9903,722
TimisoaraRomania 6,8214,239
TambovRussia 6,3303,934
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,6304,741
TaraRussia 5,8983,665
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9903,101
TermezRussia 8,1145,042
TernejRussia 5,8373,627
TobolskRussia 5,7943,600
TomskRussia 5,8443,632
Tot’MaRussia 5,5503,449
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,3043,296
TuapseRussia 7,2684,516
TuraRussia 4,7952,979
TurukhanskRussia 4,8002,983
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,7816,078
TortosaSpain 6,8514,257
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,1606,935
TokerSudan 10,0826,265
TartousSyria 8,2455,124
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4005,220
TaboraTanzania 12,5917,824
TakThailand 9,9056,155
TrangThailand 10,9076,778
TabligboTogo 10,5046,527
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,5409,035
TunisTunisia 7,5354,682
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,8144,856
TireeUk 5,0373,130
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3333,314
TernopilUkraine 6,4924,034
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,6067,834
Talbotton, GaUsa 4,6742,904
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,533953
Talladega, AlUsa 4,5982,857
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,9173,056
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2313,251
Tarboro, NcUsa 4,5532,830
Taunton, MaUsa 4,1652,588
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Temple, TxUsa 4,5262,812
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,8132,991
Thomasville, AlUsa 4,6492,889
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,8332,382
Toledo, IaUsa 3,4562,148
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,7632,338
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2682,031
Topeka, KsUsa 3,7022,301
Towanda, PaUsa 3,9892,479
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7612,337
Tuckerton, NjUsa 4,2812,660
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,1992,609
Tulsa, OkUsa 4,0052,489
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 4,5322,816
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,9681,845
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6544,757
TumeremoVenezuela 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -