Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,1895,089
ShkoderAlbania 7,1834,463
SkikdaAlgeria 7,4434,625
SaltaArgentina 11,3807,071
San AntonioArgentina 13,0768,126
San LuisArgentina 12,2487,611
San RafaelArgentina 12,3317,663
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6567,864
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7247,286
SarmientoArgentina 13,4768,374
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,4428,353
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,4328,347
SalzburgAustria 6,4333,998
SakiAzerbaijan 7,6564,757
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,8484,877
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,7294,803
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,9313,686
SaveBenin 10,3816,451
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6996,648
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,9704,331
SalvadorBrazil 11,0666,877
Santa MariaBrazil 12,2617,619
SantaremBrazil 9,3585,815
SantosBrazil 11,9157,404
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,6597,245
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,8996,152
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,4256,478
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,2417,607
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0827,508
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,7717,314
Sao LuisBrazil 9,7536,061
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6077,213
São PauloBrazil 11,8597,369
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,6157,218
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6085,970
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,7376,672
SerrinhaBrazil 10,9056,777
Sete LagoasBrazil 11,5247,161
SobralBrazil 10,0256,230
SoureBrazil 9,4045,844
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,6326,607
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6717,874
SurubimBrazil 10,6346,608
SadovoBulgaria 7,2824,525
SandanskiBulgaria 7,3154,546
SofiaBulgaria 7,1984,473
SiemreapCambodia 10,1666,317
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3802,722
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,3121,437
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,0212,499
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9011,181
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,539956
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,8272,378
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,0691,286
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2432,015
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,0991,926
Scott, SkCanada 2,0121,250
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,5392,199
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,1782,596
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,7932,357
Shingle Point, YtCanada 648403
Simcoe, OnCanada 2,6501,647
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 2,6461,644
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6171,005
Smithers, BcCanada 1,6721,039
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9942,482
Summerside, PeCanada 3,9912,480
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,2561,402
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,2531,400
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1622,586
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,5974,721
SalCape Verde 8,5665,323
SantiagoChile 12,1547,553
SewellChile 12,2257,597
ShanghaiChina 7,7514,816
ShantouChina 8,7245,421
ShenyangChina 6,5914,095
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,9014,289
Simon BolivarColombia 7,2724,519
San JoseCosta Rica 7,1254,428
SibenikCroatia 6,9314,307
SplitCroatia 6,9664,329
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,6793,529
StudsgårdDenmark 5,4723,400
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,5304,058
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,6584,137
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,5864,093
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,5194,051
SamanaDominican Republic 6,5734,084
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,6294,119
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,5104,045
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,6044,104
San JuanDominican Republic 6,5534,072
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6764,148
SanchezDominican Republic 6,5634,079
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,5014,040
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,4764,024
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,6354,123
San GabrielEcuador 8,2985,157
SalloumEgypt 8,4405,245
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,7005,406
SohagEgypt 9,0995,654
St. KatrineEgypt 8,9015,531
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,5914,096
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,4088,953
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,5872,850
StrasbourgFrance 6,2293,871
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8005,469
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,5515,314
SukhumiGeorgia 7,3914,593
SchleswigGermany 5,6483,510
StuttgartGermany 6,2443,880
SamosGreece 7,7994,847
Skiros IslandGreece 7,6184,734
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,9894,965
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7361,700
SiguiriGuinea 9,6275,982
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,4854,030
SzegedHungary 6,7474,193
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,5684,082
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7782,347
SagarIndia 9,5095,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,4185,231
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 10,6126,595
SemnanIran 8,3125,165
ShahroudIran 8,2245,110
ShirazIran 8,9815,581
ShannonIreland 5,3583,330
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,7334,184
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1494,442
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4044,601
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7574,199
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,0794,399
Scuro MountainItaly 7,4144,607
SigonellaItaly 7,5874,715
SassandraIvory Coast 10,4196,474
SagaJapan 7,2494,505
SaigoJapan 6,8434,252
SakaiJapan 6,9144,296
SakataJapan 6,3383,939
SapporoJapan 5,8683,647
SaseboJapan 7,2794,523
SendaiJapan 6,3673,957
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2134,482
ShimonosekiJapan 7,1574,448
ShinjoJapan 6,3383,939
ShionomisakiJapan 7,0424,376
ShirakawaJapan 6,5074,043
ShizuokaJapan 6,7914,220
SumotoJapan 6,9804,338
SuttsuJapan 5,9343,687
SuwaJapan 6,6924,159
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9677,437
SavannakhetLaos 9,8026,091
SiauliaiLithuania 5,7633,581
SiluteLithuania 5,7953,601
SkopjeMacedonia 7,2394,498
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8348,597
SalimaMalawi 13,5738,434
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,5386,548
SibuMalaysia 11,1186,909
SanMali 9,5775,951
SegouMali 9,5255,919
SikassoMali 9,7586,063
St. BrandonMauritius 14,1078,766
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,1973,851
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7174,174
SainshandMongolia 6,6304,120
SafiMorocco 7,4414,624
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7124,793
SittweMyanmar 9,6896,021
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1103,175
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3342,072
SaiqOman 9,7126,035
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3756,447
SurOman 9,7726,072
SialkotPakistan 8,5965,342
SibbiPakistan 8,9705,574
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8317,352
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,0936,272
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,8746,136
SandomierzPoland 6,2993,914
SniezkaPoland 6,1803,840
SuwalkiPoland 5,9513,698
SzczecinPoland 5,8753,651
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9604,325
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4023,978
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,7664,204
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,5969,070
Satu MareRomania 6,6324,121
SibiuRomania 6,8714,270
SulinaRomania 7,0334,370
SadrinskRussia 6,0393,753
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4283,373
SalekhardRussia 4,8693,026
SaratovRussia 6,5034,041
SejmcanRussia 3,6152,246
SelagoncyRussia 4,3342,693
Simusir IslandRussia 5,1073,174
SkovorodinoRussia 5,3233,308
SmolenskRussia 6,0183,739
SociRussia 7,3324,556
SortovalaRussia 5,2443,259
SuntarRussia 4,6682,901
SurgutRussia 5,4243,370
SverdlovskRussia 5,9583,702
SyktyvkarRussia 5,4053,359
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,9094,293
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,3317,041
SeychellesSeychelles 12,7927,949
SingaporeSingapore 11,4557,118
SliacSlovakia 6,4714,021
SeoulSouth Korea 6,9134,296
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7334,184
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,6594,138
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,5194,051
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,4484,007
SevilleSpain 7,0154,359
SennarSudan 10,5586,561
ShambatSudan 10,3086,406
ShendiSudan 10,2096,344
StenseleSweden 4,6952,918
StockholmSweden 5,3103,300
StorlienSweden 4,7902,976
SundsvallSweden 4,9663,086
SantisSwitzerland 6,4073,982
SongeaTanzania 13,2558,237
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,7496,058
SongkhlaThailand 10,9186,785
Suphan BuriThailand 10,1416,302
Surat ThaniThailand 10,7446,676
SurinThailand 10,0136,222
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,0686,256
SokodeTogo 10,2376,362
SfaxTunisia 7,7724,830
SousseTunisia 7,6534,756
SamsunTurkey 7,5464,689
SiirtTurkey 7,9794,958
SivasTurkey 7,7244,800
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,2155,105
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7143,551
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8823,034
SarataUkraine 6,9374,311
SarnyUkraine 6,3183,926
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,1454,440
SumyUkraine 6,4764,024
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4575,877
SaltoUruguay 12,3057,646
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4542,147
Safford, AzUsa 4,1232,562
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,8812,412
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2433,258
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 3,8692,404
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,2192,001
Salem, InUsa 3,9662,465
Salem, OrUsa 2,7461,706
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,2452,016
San Angelo, TexasUsa 4,4362,757
San Antonio, TexasUsa 4,6742,904
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,1032,550
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5552,209
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,7664,205
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,8452,389
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 2,9331,823
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,9572,459
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,8562,396
Santuck, ScUsa 4,5052,799
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2452,016
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 4,8303,002
Scott City, KsUsa 3,7052,302
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,2372,012
Scottsburg, InUsa 3,9662,465
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,4451,519
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,4621,530
Sedan, KsUsa 3,8992,423
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2891,423
Selma, AlUsa 4,6762,906
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 4,1872,602
Seymour, InUsa 3,9662,465
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 4,1002,548
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,8661,781
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 4,4552,769
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,3292,069
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,1951,986
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 3,6752,284
Southport, NcUsa 4,7352,943
Sparta, IlUsa 3,9502,455
Spencer, WvUsa 4,1202,560
Spickard, MoUsa 3,6232,251
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4471,521
Spooner, WiUsa 3,0861,918
Springfield, IlUsa 3,7722,344
Springfield, MissouriUsa 3,9522,456
St Paul Island, AkUsa 2,7171,689
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,0551,898
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 3,8692,404
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,1551,960
Stamford, CtUsa 4,1522,580
State College, PaUsa 4,0392,510
State University, MsUsa 4,5162,806
State University, NmUsa 4,2672,652
Staunton, VaUsa 4,2702,654
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 3,3372,073
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,6942,295
Stockton, CaUsa 3,5232,189
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,3322,071
Storrs, CtUsa 4,1332,568
Subiaco, ArUsa 4,1772,596
Summerville, ScUsa 4,7692,963
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6221,630
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,7742,345
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,4882,167
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,8642,401
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,8554,881
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,6774,771
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8324,867
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,3935,216
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,9384,933
SocotraYemen 10,8646,751
SenangaZambia 13,5768,436
SerenjeZambia 13,4298,345
SeshekeZambia 13,7508,545
SolweziZambia 13,2298,221


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -