Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1687,561
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0147,466
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2937,639
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,1068,765
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3857,075
RosarioArgentina 12,3747,689
RichmondAustralia 13,4228,340
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,3867,697
RecifeBrazil 10,6876,641
RemansoBrazil 10,5786,573
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,7236,042
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,9237,409
Rio NegroBrazil 12,0187,468
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,1236,912
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,9681,223
Red Lake, OnCanada 2,4941,550
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,2921,424
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,2931,425
Resolute, NtCanada 1,037644
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0751,289
Roberval, QcCanada 3,4722,158
RuoqiangChina 7,7094,790
Rafael NunezColombia 7,3064,540
RandersDenmark 5,4583,392
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,5384,062
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,5024,041
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,7976,709
RumipambaEcuador 8,4525,252
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,8135,476
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,9845,583
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,7835,458
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6825,395
RostockGermany 5,7393,566
RhodesGreece 7,9614,947
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,8452,389
ReykhólarIceland 3,7612,337
ReykjavíkIceland 3,8862,415
RamsarIran 8,1555,067
RashtIran 8,1035,035
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4743,402
RadicofaniItaly 6,9264,304
Resia PassItaly 6,4874,031
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8264,242
RivoltoItaly 6,6284,119
Rolle PassItaly 6,5654,080
RomeItaly 7,0444,377
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,0544,384
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,6544,135
RumoiJapan 5,7693,585
RigaLatvia 5,6673,522
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,8183,616
RodriguesMauritius 14,4598,985
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1993,852
RabatMorocco 7,3384,560
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,9866,205
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,6788,499
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,4118,334
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6578,487
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5578,425
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9198,028
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9778,064
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,0058,082
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9808,687
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0008,078
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,9228,030
RivasNicaragua 6,9214,301
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,1735,700
RebolyRussia 5,0163,117
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9284,305
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,4845,893
RagaSudan 10,9656,814
RashadSudan 10,6996,649
RenkSudan 10,7426,675
RumbekSudan 11,2296,978
RanongThailand 10,6656,627
Roi EtThailand 9,8816,140
RizeTurkey 7,6214,736
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,9854,962
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8524,258
RomnyUkraine 6,4704,021
RovnoUkraine 6,3863,968
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,4265,858
RochaUruguay 12,7417,917
Racine, WiUsa 3,5252,191
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 4,5162,806
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 3,0061,868
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 3,0041,867
Reading, PaUsa 4,1522,580
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,2742,034
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,7891,733
Redding, CaUsa 3,2352,010
Redlands, CaUsa 3,9632,463
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,3452,079
Rensselaer, InUsa 3,7282,317
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 4,3942,731
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 4,3942,731
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 4,3272,689
Rochester, MnUsa 3,2682,031
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,2752,035
Rockford, IlUsa 3,5422,201
Rockville, InUsa 3,8322,381
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,4052,116
Rome, GaUsa 4,5212,809
Roseau, MnUsa 2,6451,643
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,9581,838
Roswell, NmUsa 4,1582,584
Royal Oak, MdUsa 4,2862,663
Rushville, IlUsa 3,7202,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -