Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,3825,209
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,6864,776
QubaAzerbaijan 7,6474,752
QuixeramobimBrazil 10,2226,352
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,036644
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,6722,282
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,8421,145
QuinteroChile 12,0887,512
QingdaoChina 7,2774,522
QiqiharChina 5,9973,727
QuitoEcuador 8,3635,197
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,9538,670
QuettaPakistan 8,8975,529
Quanah, TxUsa 4,1312,567
Quitman, GaUsa 4,8673,024
Quang TriVietnam 9,7136,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -