Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,0996,276
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6166,597
ParanaArgentina 12,2647,621
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,1477,548
PehuajoArgentina 12,6507,861
PergaminoArgentina 12,4827,757
PigeArgentina 12,8187,966
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,1497,550
PosadasArgentina 11,9427,421
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7387,294
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,1037,521
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7387,915
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5829,061
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2898,258
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,3043,918
ParakouBenin 10,2466,367
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,7646,689
ParacatuBrazil 11,1946,956
ParanaBrazil 10,6716,631
ParanaguaBrazil 12,0027,458
ParanaibaBrazil 11,3007,022
ParintinsBrazil 9,3095,785
ParnaibaBrazil 9,9066,156
Passo FundoBrazil 12,1537,552
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,3517,054
PaulistanaBrazil 10,4586,499
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,7016,650
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,2737,005
PeixeBrazil 10,5936,582
PetrolinaBrazil 10,6136,595
PicosBrazil 10,3336,421
PiraiBrazil 11,8677,374
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9756,820
PompeuBrazil 11,4717,128
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,4437,111
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3755,826
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9887,449
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,7176,038
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,3777,691
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4516,494
PosseBrazil 10,8866,765
PlevenBulgaria 7,1394,436
PlovdivBulgaria 7,2774,522
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,3356,422
Peace River, AbCanada 1,494928
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,231765
Penticton, BcCanada 2,2381,391
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,5402,200
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,6752,283
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 2,5641,594
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0622,524
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,1301,324
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,4931,549
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9771,228
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7481,086
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7691,099
Princeton, BcCanada 2,2511,399
ParronChile 12,2377,604
Puerto AysenChile 13,3718,309
Puerto MonttChile 12,9408,041
Punta ArenasChile 14,2158,833
PingbianChina 7,9844,961
PeralesColombia 7,9624,948
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0134,979
PuntarenasCosta Rica 7,1034,414
PragueCzech Republic 6,2163,863
PedernalesDominican Republic 6,6174,112
PimentelDominican Republic 6,5504,070
PoloDominican Republic 6,6274,118
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,4744,023
PichilingueEcuador 8,4385,243
PortoviejoEcuador 8,4055,223
PuyoEcuador 8,5225,296
Port-SaidEgypt 8,5895,337
ParisFrance 6,0683,771
PerpignanFrance 6,7164,174
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,69010,993
Port-GentilGabon 11,5107,152
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 8,1755,080
PotsdamGermany 5,9493,697
PatrasGreece 7,6434,749
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,7771,104
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,5432,201
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1524,444
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 6,5604,077
Puerto LempiraHonduras 6,5624,078
PecsHungary 6,7374,186
PambanIndia 11,1116,905
PuneIndia 10,1496,307
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8027,334
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4467,113
PadovaItaly 6,6614,139
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5634,078
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4734,644
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,4614,636
PantelleriaItaly 7,5804,710
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6904,157
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2124,482
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,9224,302
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0314,369
PiacenzaItaly 6,6644,141
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8104,232
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7744,210
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1664,453
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,2604,511
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,0754,396
PrizziItaly 7,5184,672
PakseLaos 9,9266,168
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,1316,917
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5129,018
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5499,041
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,9335,551
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,1484,442
PatheinMyanmar 10,0166,224
PutaoMyanmar 8,8105,475
PyiMyanmar 9,7856,081
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5807,196
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9478,045
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,2568,238
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,2558,237
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0708,122
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 6,6904,157
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,8636,751
PohangNorth Korea 6,9944,346
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8004,225
PadidanPakistan 9,2685,759
PanjgurPakistan 9,2725,762
ParachinarPakistan 8,4785,268
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,4635,880
PeshawarPakistan 8,4535,253
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,0676,877
PilarParaguay 11,8167,342
PiscoPeru 9,8876,144
PiuraPeru 8,8525,500
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,9626,191
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1076,281
PoznanPoland 6,0233,743
PrzemyslPoland 6,4143,986
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6524,133
PortalegrePortugal 6,7734,209
Porto Portugal 6,5454,067
PavelecRussia 6,2033,855
PecoraRussia 5,0363,129
PermRussia 5,8313,624
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,2732,655
PetrozavodskRussia 5,2733,277
PjatigorskRussia 7,3114,543
PoronajskRussia 5,1973,229
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0454,378
Providenja BayRussia 2,2731,413
PskovRussia 5,6353,502
PodorSenegal 8,8735,514
PopradSlovakia 6,4474,006
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,5559,666
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7409,160
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,0464,379
PuttalamSri Lanka 11,2416,985
Port SudanSudan 9,9486,182
ParamariboSuriname 8,4725,265
PiteňSweden 4,7352,942
PalmyraSyria 8,3125,165
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,9526,184
PhetchabunThailand 9,9046,154
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,8866,144
PhraeThailand 9,7456,056
PhuketThailand 10,8986,772
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,8726,756
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1566,311
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,4356,484
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7504,816
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,7333,563
PoltavaUkraine 6,6124,108
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4937,764
PradoUruguay 12,7197,904
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,7727,936
Palestine, IlUsa 3,9082,429
Pana, IlUsa 3,8372,384
Paoli, InUsa 3,9662,465
Paris, IlUsa 3,8032,363
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,8881,795
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,8092,989
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 3,1681,969
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 4,1372,571
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,9452,451
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6591,653
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,8333,003
Peoria, IlUsa 3,6862,290
Perry, OkUsa 4,0022,487
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,2212,623
Philo, OhUsa 3,9852,476
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,0562,521
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,0301,883
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 4,3082,677
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,9061,806
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,1611,964
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,9892,479
Plainfield, NjUsa 4,1522,580
Plymouth, MaUsa 4,1772,596
Pocahontas, ArUsa 4,1442,575
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,0021,865
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,9061,806
Pontiac, IlUsa 3,6702,281
Pontotoc, MsUsa 4,3832,724
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,4031,493
Port Arthur, TxUsa 4,7212,934
Port Jervis, NyUsa 4,1172,558
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,4031,493
Portage, WiUsa 3,3582,087
Portland, MaineUsa 4,0192,498
Portland, OregonUsa 2,6681,658
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,3952,110
Prescott, ArUsa 4,3092,677
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3891,484
Princess Anne, MdUsa 4,3882,727
Princeton, InUsa 4,0132,494
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 4,1692,591
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,6132,245
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0735,017
PetaukeZambia 13,5638,428


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -