Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,3634,575
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,5825,333
OranArgentina 11,2346,981
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5498,419
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3928,322
OstendeBelgium 5,8323,624
ObidosBrazil 9,2775,765
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,7936,085
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,6602,275
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,6622,275
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,8527,986
OdenseDenmark 5,5783,466
OtavaloEcuador 8,3265,174
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,0146,844
OuluFinland 4,8303,002
OroomiehIran 8,0364,993
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,0844,402
OdienneIvory Coast 9,8876,144
ObihiroJapan 5,8163,614
OfunatoJapan 6,2573,888
OitaJapan 7,2084,479
OkayamaJapan 6,9814,338
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9104,915
OmaezakiJapan 6,8364,248
OmuJapan 5,6583,516
OnahamaJapan 6,5014,039
OsakaJapan 6,9234,302
OshimaJapan 6,7804,213
OtaruJapan 5,8673,646
OwaseJapan 6,9634,327
OuarzazateMorocco 7,6584,759
OujoaMorocco 7,4124,606
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4957,143
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,2518,234
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8658,616
OphirNew Zealand 13,9358,659
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,9738,061
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0938,757
OcotalNicaragua 6,6654,142
OrlandNorway 4,7002,921
OsloNorway 5,1093,175
OhotskRussia 4,2282,627
OkhotskRussia 4,2282,627
OlekminskRussia 4,7772,968
OlenekRussia 4,1482,578
OmskRussia 6,1133,799
OnegaRussia 5,0823,158
OrenburgRussia 6,5264,055
OymyakonRussia 3,8772,410
OviedoSpain 6,4003,977
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,8443,010
Orkney IslandsUk 4,8993,044
OdessaUkraine 6,9084,293
OvrucUkraine 6,3473,944
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 4,3322,692
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,3352,072
Oakland, MdUsa 4,1852,601
Oakley, IdUsa 3,0921,921
Oconto, WiUsa 3,3002,051
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,7162,309
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 4,0562,520
Olathe, KsUsa 3,7252,315
Olivia, MnUsa 3,1111,933
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5171,564
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4582,149
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4482,143
Oolitic, InUsa 3,9372,446
Orlando, FlUsa 5,2173,242
Orono, MeUsa 3,9352,445
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,3692,093
Oswego, NyUsa 3,8172,372
Ottawa, IlUsa 3,6702,281
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,7252,315
Owensboro, KyUsa 4,0652,526
Owosso, MiUsa 3,6082,242
Ozark, ArUsa 4,1772,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -