Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,3245,172
NeuquenArgentina 12,8017,955
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6377,853
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3337,664
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,1587,555
Nowra RanAustralia 13,5688,431
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9608,675
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,6923,537
NatitingouBenin 10,1036,278
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,8807,382
NgaoundereCameroon 10,7876,703
NkoundjaCameroon 10,8906,767
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1451,954
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,2761,414
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,7132,308
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,0851,917
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 542337
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,9781,229
North Bay, OnCanada 3,4252,129
N’DjamenaChad 10,3126,408
NanchangChina 8,1965,093
NanjingChina 7,7514,816
NanningChina 9,0525,625
NicosiaCyprus 8,1805,083
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,6683,522
NaguaDominican Republic 6,5384,063
NeybaDominican Republic 6,5814,090
NegeleEthiopia 11,5527,179
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8286,729
NandiFiji 10,8286,729
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,1173,180
NancyFrance 6,1803,841
NantesFrance 6,1333,811
NiceFrance 6,7354,185
NeustrelitzGermany 5,8483,634
NurembergGermany 6,2113,859
NurnbergGermany 6,2093,859
NaxosGreece 7,8374,870
NanortalikGreenland 3,4622,151
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,3692,093
NordGreenland 2,6511,648
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9051,805
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0466,243
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,8096,095
New DelhiIndia 9,0035,595
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,2004,474
NaganoJapan 6,6264,118
NagasakiJapan 7,3194,548
NagoJapan 8,0224,985
NagoyaJapan 6,8234,240
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,0735,016
NaraJapan 6,9114,294
NazeJapan 7,7844,837
NemuroJapan 5,6893,535
NiigataJapan 6,4684,019
NikkoJapan 6,5724,084
NobeokaJapan 7,2744,520
NairobiKenya 12,2427,608
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,8264,863
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,5954,719
NidaLithuania 5,7923,599
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,7128,521
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,5189,021
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3328,285
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4768,374
NaraMali 9,3005,779
NioroMali 9,2215,730
NemaMauritania 9,1485,685
NouakchottMauritania 8,6855,397
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6807,258
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1308,159
NelsonNew Zealand 13,4318,346
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3218,278
NandaimeNicaragua 6,8794,274
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0326,234
NiameyNiger 9,7926,085
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3472,701
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1892,603
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2312,008
NawabshahPakistan 9,3345,800
NokkundiPakistan 9,0705,636
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0506,867
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,5285,921
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,7512,953
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,7153,552
NikolaevRussia 6,8594,262
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 4,8963,042
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8032,363
NizneangarskRussia 5,5003,418
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8083,609
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,3353,315
NovgorodRussia 5,5973,478
NovosibirskRussia 6,0273,745
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 11,3457,050
No. 6Sudan 9,7506,059
NyalaSudan 10,5576,560
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,7056,031
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,0126,221
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,7886,704
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,6616,004
NarathiwatThailand 10,9686,816
NigdeTurkey 7,8904,903
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,8794,896
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,8314,245
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,7742,345
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,7742,345
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 4,2402,635
Natchez, MsUsa 4,6092,864
Neosho, MoUsa 3,9632,463
New Bedford, MaUsa 4,1582,584
New Brunswick, NjUsa 4,1882,602
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,9472,453
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3632,090
New London, WiUsa 3,3252,066
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,8122,990
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,8072,987
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,2192,001
New YorkUsa 4,1522,580
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 4,1952,607
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 4,1792,597
Newark, NjUsa 4,1762,595
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2442,016
Newberry, ScUsa 4,6102,864
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,8942,420
Newnan, GaUsa 4,6262,875
Newport, TnUsa 4,3702,715
Nome, AlaskaUsa 1,9661,221
Norfolk, VaUsa 4,4942,793
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,3492,081
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,9161,812
North Loup, NeUsa 3,3132,059
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,3712,095
Norton, KsUsa 3,5072,180
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,8372,385
NdolaZambia 13,3708,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -