Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,2745,141
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,1795,083
MilianaAlgeria 7,3754,583
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,1628,179
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,05710,599
Malarg EArgentina 12,3977,704
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0298,096
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9968,076
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,3107,649
MendozaArgentina 12,1387,543
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,1357,541
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,1927,577
Mackay MoAustralia 12,2017,582
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2099,451
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3358,286
MeekatharraAustralia 13,9418,663
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,0578,735
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,0668,741
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,8178,586
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2218,837
Mount IsaAustralia 12,5327,788
MuharraqBahrain 9,3355,801
MinskBelarus 6,0463,757
MogilevBelarus 6,0783,777
MaunBotswana 13,9998,699
MacapaBrazil 9,2335,737
MacauBrazil 10,3156,410
MaceioBrazil 10,8256,727
MachadoBrazil 11,6937,266
ManausBrazil 9,2495,747
MarabaBrazil 9,8686,132
MaringaBrazil 11,6637,248
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3375,802
Monte AzulBrazil 11,1236,912
Monte SantoBrazil 10,7686,691
MonteiroBrazil 10,5876,579
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,2526,992
Morada NovaBrazil 10,2446,366
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,7776,697
MamfeCameroon 10,8396,736
MarouaCameroon 10,4726,507
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,391865
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,5522,207
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,3421,455
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 934581
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,9691,224
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,2401,392
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2431,394
Moncton, NbCanada 3,9902,480
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,6172,247
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,7222,313
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,7152,308
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,2871,421
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,9031,804
Morden, MbCanada 2,5721,599
Muskoka, OnCanada 3,5692,218
MoundouChad 10,7246,664
MatecanaColombia 7,9044,912
MoroniComoros 13,4818,377
MosnovCzech Republic 6,3383,939
MarstalDenmark 5,6353,502
Melville HallDominica 7,2354,496
MichesDominican Republic 6,6054,104
MocaDominican Republic 6,5144,048
MoncionDominican Republic 6,4894,032
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,4243,992
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,5994,101
MilagroEcuador 8,5445,309
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,5005,282
MinyaEgypt 8,9165,540
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,0346,857
MassawaEritrea 10,4156,472
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,4672,776
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2613,269
MarseilleFrance 6,7064,167
MontpellierFrance 6,6574,137
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,7455,434
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3716,445
MakokouGabon 11,4977,144
MayumbaGabon 11,8587,369
MitzicGabon 11,4357,106
MkamboGabon 11,4797,133
MoandaGabon 11,7317,290
MouilaGabon 11,7037,273
MagdeburgGermany 5,9463,695
MunichGermany 6,3493,945
MünsterGermany 5,8713,648
MethoniGreece 7,7964,844
MilosGreece 7,8624,885
MitiliniGreece 7,6454,751
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,6404,748
MacentaGuinea 9,9206,164
MamouGuinea 9,6355,987
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8083,609
MiskolcHungary 6,5614,077
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 10,7676,690
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8785,517
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1176,287
MusulipatnamIndia 10,3226,414
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7706,693
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,6826,638
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,3597,058
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,2316,979
MashhadIran 8,2455,124
Malin HeadIreland 5,1373,192
M. CalamitaItaly 6,9114,295
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,3074,541
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5164,671
MilanItaly 6,5964,099
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,5634,079
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,9664,329
ManIvory Coast 10,1126,284
MaebashiJapan 6,6224,115
MaizuruJapan 6,8524,258
MakurazakiJapan 7,4574,634
MatsueJapan 6,9294,306
MatsumotoJapan 6,6774,149
MatsuyamaJapan 7,1044,415
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,9894,965
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,3034,538
MishimaJapan 6,7584,200
MitoJapan 6,5744,085
MiyakejimaJapan 6,8394,250
MiyakoJapan 6,1893,846
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3015,158
MiyakonojoJapan 7,3824,587
MiyazakiJapan 7,3494,567
MombetsuJapan 5,6683,522
MoriokaJapan 6,2123,860
MuroranJapan 5,9563,701
MurotomisakiJapan 7,1174,423
MutsuJapan 6,0513,760
Ma’AnJordan 8,7635,445
MafraqJordan 8,5275,299
MombasaKenya 12,5847,820
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,2897,015
MaseruLesotho 15,1079,388
MonroviaLiberia 10,1306,295
MisratahLibya 8,1375,056
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,9548,671
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1928,819
MananjaryMadagascar 14,5869,064
MorondavaMadagascar 14,4428,974
MakhangaMalawi 13,8868,629
MangochiMalawi 13,6608,488
MwmosaMalawi 13,8478,605
MzimbaMalawi 13,3508,296
MzuzuMalawi 13,3108,271
MalaccaMalaysia 11,4067,088
MersingMalaysia 11,3427,048
MiriMalaysia 10,8376,734
MaleMaldives 11,7407,296
MenakaMali 9,5405,928
MoptiMali 9,4775,889
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4225,233
MazatlanMexico 5,2443,258
MeridaMexico 5,7963,602
Mexico CityMexico 5,7693,585
MonterreyMexico 5,0633,146
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,7043,544
MaantyMongolia 6,4394,001
MandalgoviMongolia 6,6294,120
MatadMongolia 6,2513,884
MurenMongolia 6,3483,944
MarrakechMorocco 7,5504,691
MeknesMorocco 7,3944,595
MideltMorocco 7,5454,688
MaputoMozambique 14,8609,234
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,8058,579
MandalayMyanmar 9,4205,854
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,5515,935
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 10,4006,463
MindatMyanmar 9,5315,923
MonywaMyanmar 9,4285,859
MyeikMyanmar 10,4006,463
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,0245,608
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9373,690
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,0008,700
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2178,213
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9538,049
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9438,664
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,0498,109
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1208,153
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5098,395
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4428,353
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7778,561
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6808,501
ManaguaNicaragua 6,8274,243
MasatepeNicaragua 6,8594,262
MagariaNiger 10,0486,244
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1116,283
MaradiNiger 9,9456,180
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2906,394
MakurdiNigeria 10,6016,588
MinnaNigeria 10,3396,425
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,2184,485
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,5112,803
MajisOman 9,5565,938
MasirahOman 9,9806,201
Muscat  Oman 9,6545,999
MultanPakistan 8,8765,516
MurreePakistan 8,4495,250
MadangPapua New Guinea 10,6836,639
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,2296,978
MoyobambaPeru 9,0375,615
MactanPhilippines 9,8706,133
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,5215,916
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4544,011
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,6387,232
MagadanRussia 3,9622,462
MahackalaRussia 7,4604,636
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,2242,625
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,2232,624
MarkovoRussia 2,8571,775
MinusinskRussia 6,0553,763
MogocaRussia 5,4643,395
MoscowRussia 5,9623,705
MurmanskRussia 4,4862,788
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,4325,861
MatamSenegal 9,0415,618
MogadishuSomalia 11,9847,447
MadridSpain 6,7694,206
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7714,208
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,0564,385
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,1354,434
MelillaSpain 7,3294,554
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,1304,431
MalakalSudan 10,9646,813
MbabaneSwaziland 14,8749,243
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,4323,997
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6706,009
Mae SariangThailand 9,7936,085
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,9386,176
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,8026,091
MalatyaTurkey 7,8814,898
MersinTurkey 8,0184,982
MuglaTurkey 7,8774,895
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,4733,401
ManstonUk 5,7803,592
MeloUruguay 12,5227,781
MercedesUruguay 12,4927,763
MontevideoUruguay 12,7187,903
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 4,6972,919
Madison, FlUsa 4,8963,042
Madison, InUsa 3,9962,483
Madison, NeUsa 3,3582,086
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,4382,136
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,6792,286
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,3882,106
Marble Hill, MoUsa 4,0332,506
Marengo, IlUsa 3,5662,216
Marion, InUsa 3,7582,335
Marion, NcUsa 4,4002,734
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,1411,952
Marshall, TxUsa 4,4332,755
Martinsburg, WvUsa 4,2182,621
Mc Grath, AkUsa 1,6921,051
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 4,0262,502
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,3742,097
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,9882,478
Mcminnville, TnUsa 4,3212,685
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,7322,319
Medford, WiUsa 3,2011,989
Mellette, SdUsa 2,9921,859
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 4,2712,654
Mena, ArUsa 4,1772,596
Meridian, MississippiUsa 4,5942,855
Mexia, TxUsa 4,4812,784
Mexico, MoUsa 3,8002,361
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,5303,436
Midland, TxUsa 4,3442,699
Milan, MnUsa 3,0631,904
Milbank, SdUsa 3,0241,879
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,7021,679
Milford, DeUsa 4,3202,684
Milledgeville, GaUsa 4,6852,911
Millen, GaUsa 4,7372,944
Millport, OhUsa 3,9142,432
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 4,1332,568
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,4992,174
Minden, NeUsa 3,4202,125
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,1471,956
Minonk, IlUsa 3,6792,286
Missoula, MtUsa 2,5471,583
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,7832,972
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,5812,225
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,6152,246
Monroe, NcUsa 4,5472,825
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,0631,904
Montgomery AlUsa 4,6612,896
Montrose, CoUsa 3,5942,233
Moorestown, NjUsa 4,2182,621
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,6642,898
Morganton, NcUsa 4,4002,734
Moro, OrUsa 2,7331,698
Morris, MnUsa 2,9581,838
Morrison, IlUsa 3,5582,211
Mount Airy, NcUsa 4,3272,689
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 3,6452,265
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,6062,241
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,4792,162
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,9222,437
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,9852,477
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 4,2862,663
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,5262,191
Muskogee, OkUsa 4,0652,526
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,5604,698
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,4104,604
MaracayVenezuela 7,5754,707
MaturinVenezuela 7,7784,833
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,5154,670
MeridaVenezuela 7,6364,745
MagoyeZambia 13,6728,496
MansaZambia 13,1678,182
MbalaZambia 12,9748,062
MfuweZambia 13,4698,370
MisamfuZambia 13,1098,146
MonguZambia 13,4828,378
MpikaZambia 13,3098,270
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,5238,403
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6388,475
MumbwaZambia 13,5618,427
MwinilungaZambia 13,1358,162
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,1878,816


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -