Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7044,166
LuandaAngola 12,5177,778
LuenaAngola 13,0228,092
La PlataArgentina 12,6777,878
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,0846,887
La RiojaArgentina 11,8237,347
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4257,721
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,8988,636
Las LomitasArgentina 11,5137,155
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3568,921
LavertonAustralia 14,0798,749
LearmonthAustralia 13,6458,479
LongreachAustralia 12,6317,849
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,6307,848
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9068,020
Low HeadAustralia 14,3228,900
LinzAustria 6,4133,985
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8222,997
LerwickUk 4,8232,997
La PazBolivia 10,4116,470
LavrasBrazil 11,6817,259
LencoisBrazil 10,9116,780
LinharesBrazil 11,6727,253
LondrinaBrazil 11,6867,262
LomBulgaria 7,0694,393
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7811,107
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,0851,917
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 324202
Langara, BcCanada 1,8131,126
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 2,5631,593
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,2521,399
London, OnCanada 3,7022,300
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,7591,093
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7081,061
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1531,338
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,6824,774
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7597,307
LanzhouChina 7,7174,796
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,6825,395
Las GaviotasColombia 8,0775,019
LimonCosta Rica 7,1494,442
LarnacaCyprus 8,2155,105
LimassolCyprus 8,2285,113
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1998,202
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6187,841
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4573,391
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,6684,143
La VegaDominican Republic 6,5344,060
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,6424,127
LuperonDominican Republic 6,4474,006
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,3185,169
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,7625,445
LuxorEgypt 9,2125,724
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,5634,078
Laucala BayFiji 10,8386,735
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2843,284
Le MansFrance 6,1023,792
LilleFrance 5,9063,670
LyonFrance 6,4584,013
LambarnGabon 11,5577,181
LastourvilleGabon 11,6437,235
LibrevilleGabon 11,4077,089
LeipzigGermany 6,0393,753
LindenbergGermany 5,9903,722
LamiaGreece 7,5864,714
LarissaGreece 7,5064,665
LemnosGreece 7,5294,679
LimnosGreece 7,5284,678
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1514,444
LabeGuinea 9,5275,920
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,8763,651
La CeibaHonduras 6,4283,994
La MesaHonduras 6,4333,997
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3845,210
LudhianaIndia 8,7645,446
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7374,808
LatinaItaly 7,0974,410
LatronicoItaly 7,3244,551
LecceItaly 7,3544,570
LodwarKenya 11,7397,294
Luang PrabangLaos 9,5075,908
LiepajaLatvia 5,6673,522
LaukuvaLithuania 5,7803,592
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0833,780
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,2674,516
LabuanMalaysia 10,6936,645
LuqaMalta 7,7444,812
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3444,564
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,0983,168
LashioMyanmar 9,2805,767
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4948,385
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,2998,264
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6968,511
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,3708,308
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,3708,308
LagosNigeria 10,5636,564
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9273,062
LillehammerNorway 4,9873,099
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,7035,408
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3437,049
LimaPeru 9,6786,014
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5805,953
LisbonPortugal 6,7764,211
LeninbadRussia 7,7764,832
LevsiRussia 5,6383,503
LungiSierra Leone 9,7786,076
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,6534,134
LanzaroteSpain 7,6384,747
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,5994,101
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,5094,045
LuganoSwitzerland 6,5304,058
LatakiaSyria 8,1725,078
LampangThailand 9,7456,055
LoeiThailand 9,7796,077
Lop BuriThailand 10,0946,272
LomeTogo 10,5406,549
LeemingUk 5,4033,357
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,8222,997
London, EnglandUk 5,7243,557
London-GatwickUk 5,7553,576
LynehamUk 5,6753,527
L’VovUkraine 6,4333,997
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,7464,192
LozovajaUkraine 6,7094,169
LubnyUkraine 6,5494,069
LuckUkraine 6,3633,954
LuganskUkraine 6,7774,211
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3072,055
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,6152,246
Lafayette, LaUsa 4,7422,946
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 4,7212,933
Lake City, FlUsa 5,0023,108
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,8242,376
Laketown, UtUsa 3,1181,938
Lamar, MoUsa 3,8562,396
Lampasas, TxUsa 4,5132,804
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,4292,131
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 3,0551,898
Langdon, NdUsa 2,5931,612
Laramie, WyUsa 3,2632,028
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,8743,029
Larned, KsUsa 3,7442,327
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,6692,280
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,7402,324
Laurel, MdUsa 4,2522,642
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,7252,315
Lawrence, MaUsa 4,0592,522
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,2752,035
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,8802,411
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,7492,330
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,9061,806
Leitchfield, KyUsa 4,1172,558
Lenoir, NcUsa 4,4002,734
Lewisburg, TnUsa 4,3582,708
Lewisburg, WvUsa 4,2622,648
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,5881,608
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,9962,483
Lexington, MoUsa 3,7492,330
Lexington, VaUsa 4,2962,670
Libby, MtUsa 2,3731,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4862,166
Lincoln, VaUsa 4,2182,621
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,9091,808
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 4,2492,640
Llano, TxUsa 4,5042,799
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,3422,077
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9802,473
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9542,457
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9672,465
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9622,462
Louisburg, NcUsa 4,5272,813
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 4,0592,522
Louisville, MsUsa 4,5162,806
Loup City, NeUsa 3,3912,108
Lowville, NyUsa 3,8192,373
Lubbock, TexasUsa 4,1642,587
Luling, TxUsa 4,6742,904
Lusk, WyUsa 3,1251,942
Lynchburg, VaUsa 4,3502,703
LivingstoneZambia 13,8268,592
LundaziZambia 13,3868,318
LusakaZambia 13,6298,469
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,6178,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -