Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4085,225
KandaharAfghanistan 8,7635,445
KhostAfghanistan 8,5365,305
KunduzAfghanistan 8,1745,080
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 15,4309,588
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2628,862
KlagenfurtAustria 6,5854,092
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,7064,788
KandiBenin 10,0666,255
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0991,305
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,0211,877
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,0201,876
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,1831,357
Kenora, OnCanada 2,6081,621
Kingston, OnCanada 3,7372,322
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 749465
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 303188
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,7521,710
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,6832,289
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,8184,858
KashiChina 7,8124,855
KunmingChina 8,9395,555
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1027,520
KhargaEgypt 9,1995,717
KosseirEgypt 9,1855,707
KajaaniFinland 4,9303,063
KuopioFinland 5,0783,156
KuusamoFinland 4,7672,962
KarlsruheGermany 6,2013,853
KasselGermany 5,9843,718
KonstanzGermany 6,3593,951
KumasiGhana 10,3866,454
KalamataGreece 7,7774,832
KerkiraGreece 7,4584,635
Kythira IslandGreece 7,8814,898
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7351,699
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3502,082
KankanGuinea 9,7336,048
KindiaGuinea 9,6395,990
KissidougouGuinea 9,8066,094
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9143,675
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9165,540
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,9175,541
KeszthelyHungary 6,6364,124
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,0272,503
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,5125,911
KotaIndia 9,3975,839
KozhikodeIndia 10,9356,795
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,0427,483
KermanIran 8,9135,539
KermanshahIran 8,4175,230
Khoram AbadIran 8,5265,298
KilkennyIreland 5,4153,365
KingstonJamaica 6,4694,020
KagoshimaJapan 7,4184,610
KanazawaJapan 6,6894,157
KaruizawaJapan 6,6464,130
KatsuuraJapan 6,7054,167
KawaguchikoJapan 6,7254,179
KitamiesashiJapan 5,6373,503
KobeJapan 6,9324,308
KochiJapan 7,1074,416
KofuJapan 6,7154,173
KumagayaJapan 6,6374,124
KumamotoJapan 7,2824,525
KumejimaJapan 8,0895,027
KureJapan 7,0734,395
KushiroJapan 5,7673,584
KutchanJapan 5,9043,669
KyotoJapan 6,8824,276
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7224,177
KitaleKenya 11,9597,432
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,9925,588
KufraLibya 9,1985,716
KaunasLithuania 5,8853,657
KlaipedaLithuania 5,7483,572
KybartaiLithuania 5,8943,663
KarongaMalawi 13,1438,168
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,9846,826
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,6006,587
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,3337,042
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,0526,868
KuantanMalaysia 11,2166,970
KuchingMalaysia 11,2556,994
KayesMali 9,2315,736
KeniebaMali 9,4055,844
KidalMali 9,2405,742
KitaMali 9,4455,869
KoutiaMali 9,6566,000
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,3855,211
KisinevMoldova 6,8184,237
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,1243,805
KhatgalMongolia 6,2623,891
KhovdMongolia 6,6754,148
KhujirtMongolia 6,5864,093
KhutagMongolia 6,3233,929
KenitraMorocco 7,3174,547
KalewaMyanmar 9,3265,795
KathaMyanmar 9,1785,703
KawthaungMyanmar 10,6686,629
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,7536,061
KengtungMyanmar 9,4155,850
KhamtiMyanmar 8,9925,588
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,5499,041
KathmanduNepal 8,9945,589
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5797,195
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5318,408
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,0278,095
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,3478,294
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1708,184
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9928,073
KopuaNew Zealand 13,2108,209
KanoNigeria 10,1396,300
KangnungNorth Korea 6,8324,246
KarasjokNorway 4,3502,703
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,7752,967
KristiansandNorway 5,2363,253
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,7232,935
KhasabOman 9,3615,817
KarachiPakistan 9,5025,905
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,4905,897
KhanpurPakistan 9,0535,626
KhuzdarPakistan 9,1675,696
KororPalau 9,8056,093
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,4243,992
KlodzkoPoland 6,2293,871
KoszalinPoland 5,8203,616
KrakowPoland 6,3303,933
KalakanRussia 5,4003,356
KaliningradRussia 5,8463,633
KamenskoeRussia 3,1751,973
KandalaksaRussia 4,6722,903
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,5972,857
KazanRussia 6,0573,764
KemRussia 4,9363,067
KerchRussia 7,0954,409
KhabarovskRussia 5,5343,439
KirenskRussia 5,3273,310
KirovRussia 5,7363,564
KljuciRussia 3,8952,421
KolpasevRussia 5,6673,522
KorfRussia 3,3572,086
KostromaRussia 5,7823,593
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,9781,851
KotlasRussia 5,4353,377
KrasnodarRussia 7,1664,453
KrasnojarskRussia 6,5004,039
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,9793,715
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7913,598
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3132,059
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,3333,936
KurganRussia 6,1023,792
KurskRussia 6,3933,973
KyraRussia 6,0943,787
KigaliRwanda 12,1977,579
KoldaSenegal 9,2665,758
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7366,050
KosiceSlovakia 6,5054,043
KimberleySouth Africa 14,9819,310
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,5224,053
KurunegalaSri Lanka 11,2967,019
KadugliSudan 10,7706,692
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9806,202
KassalaSudan 10,3916,457
KhartoumSudan 10,3166,410
KostiSudan 10,5856,578
KalmarSweden 5,5653,458
KaresuandoSweden 4,4212,747
KarlstadSweden 5,2133,239
KristianstadSweden 5,5873,472
KamishliSyria 8,0685,013
KanchanaburiThailand 10,2056,341
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3636,439
Khon KaenThailand 9,8606,127
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,2676,380
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,0396,238
KairouanTunisia 7,6564,757
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,9594,946
KarsTurkey 7,6984,784
KastamonuTurkey 7,5054,663
KayseriTurkey 7,8164,857
KonyaTurkey 7,8604,884
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,5754,707
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,3525,190
KinlossUk 5,0123,114
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5904,095
KievUkraine 6,4724,022
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8814,276
KirovogradUkraine 6,7004,163
KlepininoUkraine 7,0404,375
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,7314,183
Kovel’Ukraine 6,2943,911
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,7664,205
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 3,6362,260
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,3931,487
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,7012,300
Keene, NhUsa 4,0232,500
Kenton, OhUsa 3,8192,373
Kenton, OkUsa 3,7782,347
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,6173,490
Kimball, NeUsa 3,3252,066
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,0721,287
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,9812,474
Kinston, NcUsa 4,6312,878
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0421,891
Knoxville, TnUsa 4,3592,709
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,0031,245
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 1,7141,065
KabompoZambia 13,3308,283
KabweZambia 13,5238,404
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,5198,401
KafirondaZambia 13,3148,274
KaomaZambia 13,4758,373
KasamaZambia 13,1198,152
KasempaZambia 13,3638,304
KawambwaZambia 13,0318,097
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8088,581


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -