Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,3435,184
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 8,4135,228
JuninArgentina 12,5417,793
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,7047,273
JacobinaBrazil 10,8016,712
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,2376,361
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,5906,581
Joao PinheiroBrazil 11,2707,003
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,7977,330
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8811,169
JiuquanChina 7,4424,625
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 7,1174,423
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,5374,062
JimaniDominican Republic 6,5814,090
JoensuuFinland 5,1283,187
JokioinenFinland 5,2433,258
JyvskylFinland 5,1053,173
JakobshavnGreenland 2,5801,603
JulianehbGreenland 3,3842,103
JagdalpurIndia 9,9926,209
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,1827,570
JerusalemIsrael 8,5685,324
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,8584,262
JosNigeria 10,3846,452
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,6212,250
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,6242,252
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,1065,658
JhelumPakistan 8,5555,316
JiwaniPakistan 9,4895,896
JuliacaPeru 10,2426,364
JakutskRussia 4,3792,721
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,0934,408
JenisejskRussia 5,5373,441
Juzno-KurilskRussia 5,6113,487
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 5,4333,376
JamestownSaint Helena 12,6247,845
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,7406,053
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,3106,407
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,7859,188
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,0794,399
JubaSudan 11,4777,132
JokkmokkSweden 4,5762,844
JönköpingSweden 5,4033,358
Jonkoping ASweden 5,4053,359
JendoubaTunisia 7,5354,682
JerbaTunisia 7,8654,887
JerseyUk 5,9043,669
JaltaUkraine 7,1684,454
Jackson, MsUsa 4,5612,834
Jackson, TnUsa 4,2432,637
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,9893,100
Jacksonville, IlUsa 3,7472,329
Johnstown, PaUsa 4,0512,518
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,409876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -