Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,4575,255
In SalahAlgeria 8,3425,184
InnsbruckAustria 6,4534,010
IbiriteBrazil 11,5897,201
IguatuBrazil 10,3436,427
IlheusBrazil 11,2316,979
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9486,182
IndaialBrazil 12,1217,532
IpameriBrazil 11,1996,959
IraiBrazil 12,0147,465
IreceBrazil 10,7616,687
ItaberabaBrazil 10,9456,802
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3035,781
ItaitubaBrazil 9,5085,908
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,4077,089
ItaperunaBrazil 11,7927,327
ItapevaBrazil 11,8257,348
ItirucuBrazil 11,0496,866
ItuacuBrazil 11,0456,863
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4807,134
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 300187
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,3481,459
Inuvik, NtCanada 525326
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,3101,435
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,139708
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7846,702
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8016,712
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,6249,087
ImbertDominican Republic 6,4724,021
IzobambaEcuador 8,3835,209
IsmailiaEgypt 8,6655,384
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,5954,098
IoanninaGreece 7,4684,640
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,5821,604
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3442,078
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,6676,007
IranshahrIran 9,2535,750
IstranaItaly 6,6384,125
IidaJapan 6,7564,198
IizukaJapan 7,1964,472
IrakoJapan 6,8734,271
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3905,213
IrozakiJapan 6,8144,234
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3875,212
IshinomakiJapan 6,3363,937
IwamizawaJapan 5,8373,627
IzuharaJapan 7,1864,465
IrbidJordan 8,5015,283
IfraneMorocco 7,4464,627
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,1078,766
IlorinNigeria 10,4006,463
InchonNorth Korea 6,9344,309
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,3312,070
IslamabadPakistan 8,4845,272
IquitosPeru 8,8975,529
IloiloPhilippines 9,8786,138
IasiRomania 6,7814,214
IcaRussia 4,1522,580
IlirnejRussia 2,7601,715
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,1043,172
IrkutskRussia 5,9833,718
Ivdel’Russia 5,5303,437
IbizaSpain 7,0804,400
IspartaTurkey 7,8544,880
IstanbulTurkey 7,4794,648
IzmirTurkey 7,7244,800
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,5324,059
IzmailUkraine 6,9954,347
Imperial, NeUsa 3,3602,088
Independence, KsUsa 3,9162,434
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,8512,393
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,8822,412
Indianola, IaUsa 3,5362,198
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,7611,716
Inverness, FlUsa 5,1373,192
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3942,109
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,1821,977
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,9192,435
IsokaZambia 13,1388,164


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -