Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,4715,264
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,9764,956
HuamboAngola 13,0148,087
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7337,912
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,4728,993
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,4849,000
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,3677,685
Horta, FaialAzores 6,1183,802
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,245774
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,1742,594
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,1532,581
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,7282,317
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,4812,163
Harrow, OnCanada 3,7472,329
Hay River, NtCanada 999621
Hope, BcCanada 2,2481,397
HaikouChina 9,2775,765
HailarChina 5,9253,682
HamiChina 7,2074,479
HetanChina 8,0294,989
HavanaCuba 5,7663,583
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,6224,115
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6574,137
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,5454,067
HelwanEgypt 8,7315,425
HurguadaEgypt 9,0655,633
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,4982,795
HelsinkiFinland 5,3293,312
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,3183,305
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8756,136
HamburgGermany 5,7513,574
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,7513,574
HannoverGermany 5,8673,646
HelgolandGermany 5,6463,509
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,3883,970
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,0264,987
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6401,640
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,0063,732
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,9063,670
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,0602,523
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,2196,350
HaifaIsrael 8,4615,257
HaboroJapan 5,7253,558
HachijojimaJapan 6,9324,307
HachinoheJapan 6,1163,801
HagiJapan 7,0934,408
HakodateJapan 6,0133,737
HamadaJapan 7,0204,363
HamamatsuJapan 6,8394,250
HikoneJapan 6,8374,249
HimejiJapan 6,9384,311
HiradoJapan 7,2644,514
HirooJapan 5,8743,650
HiroshimaJapan 7,0584,386
HitaJapan 7,2224,488
HitoyoshiJapan 7,3424,563
HunLibya 8,5015,282
HomboriMali 9,4715,886
HomalinMyanmar 9,1325,674
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,9536,185
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5688,431
HighbankNew Zealand 13,7118,520
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0808,749
HororataNew Zealand 13,7018,514
HyderabadPakistan 9,4305,860
HuanucoPeru 9,4715,885
HelPoland 5,8283,621
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 5,5313,437
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4713,400
HatangaRussia 3,9642,464
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8232,997
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,6297,848
HailSaudi Arabia 9,1275,671
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,5364,062
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,5766,572
HaejuSouth Korea 6,9064,291
HyesanSouth Korea 6,4804,027
HambantotaSri Lanka 11,4337,105
HalaibSudan 9,6505,997
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,3956,460
HudeibaSudan 10,1226,290
HaparandaSweden 4,7192,933
HarnosandSweden 4,9633,084
HamaSyria 8,2315,115
HassakahSyria 8,1245,048
Hua HinThailand 10,3516,432
HakkariTurkey 8,0344,993
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4923,413
HersonUkraine 6,9114,295
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,5244,054
Hallettsville, TxUsa 4,7142,929
Hanover, NhUsa 3,9232,438
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,9852,477
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 4,1332,568
Hart, MiUsa 3,4482,143
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 4,1052,551
Hartington, NeUsa 3,2852,041
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,7462,949
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,1251,942
Hays, KsUsa 3,6362,259
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4462,141
Hebron, NeUsa 3,5492,206
Helena, MtUsa 2,6011,616
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,8112,368
Henderson, NcUsa 4,5272,813
Hendersonville, NcUsa 4,5052,799
Hermit, CoUsa 3,6072,241
Hernando, MsUsa 4,2962,669
Highland Home, AlUsa 4,7042,923
Highmore, SdUsa 2,9921,859
Hightstown, NjUsa 4,2182,621
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,8802,411
Hillsdale, MiUsa 3,6852,290
Holly, CoUsa 3,6862,291
Homer, AkUsa 1,8021,120
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,7642,339
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 4,1472,577
Horton, KsUsa 3,6422,263
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,1251,942
Hot Springs, VaUsa 4,2552,644
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,4522,145
Houma, LaUsa 4,8373,006
Houston, TexasUsa 4,6902,915
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 4,1372,571
Huntsville, AlUsa 4,4022,735
Huron, SdUsa 3,0761,911
HanoiVietnam 9,2875,771
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3636,440
HarareZimbabwe 13,9598,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -