Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5115,289
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5255,297
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,8324,867
General PicoArgentina 12,5797,817
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,4497,736
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,4647,124
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3078,890
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4128,335
GrazAustria 6,5734,085
GancaAzerbaijan 7,7094,791
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,7224,799
GomelBelarus 6,2593,890
GrodnoBelarus 6,0263,745
GaranhunsBrazil 10,7126,657
GoianiaBrazil 11,0516,867
GoiasBrazil 10,9416,799
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5457,174
GrajauBrazil 10,0146,223
GuairaBrazil 11,6557,242
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,1376,299
GuaratingaBrazil 11,4147,093
GarouaCameroon 10,5696,568
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,1092,554
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,9441,208
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3131,438
Golden, BcCanada 2,0431,269
Goose, NfCanada 3,4792,162
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,3672,092
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,604997
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,0902,542
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,9762,470
GanzhouChina 8,5135,290
GuangzhouChina 8,8405,493
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,4974,037
GuayaquilEcuador 8,5415,307
GonderEthiopia 10,7296,667
GourdonFrance 6,4654,018
GrenobleFrance 6,5374,062
GeisenheimGermany 6,0873,782
GorlitzGermany 6,1183,802
GibraltarGibraltar 7,1634,451
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,4644,017
GeorgetownGuyana 8,2655,136
GoaIndia 10,4876,517
GuwahatiIndia 9,0635,632
GelaItaly 7,6064,727
GenoaItaly 6,6954,160
GhediItaly 6,6234,116
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2714,519
GrazzaniseItaly 7,1764,459
GrossetoItaly 6,9254,303
GrottaglieItaly 7,3084,541
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,0484,380
GuidoniaItaly 7,0454,378
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,2996,400
GifuJapan 6,8064,229
GaoMali 9,4255,857
GuamMariana Islands 8,7755,453
GuadalajaraMexico 5,5633,457
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,5593,455
GuaymasMexico 4,6772,906
GaluutMongolia 6,6624,140
GemertNetherlands 5,8683,647
GisborneNew Zealand 13,0128,086
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,0108,085
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,8097,960
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4458,355
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
GayaNiger 10,0026,216
GardermoenNorway 5,0893,163
GeiloNorway 4,9973,105
GdanskPoland 5,8473,634
GalatiRomania 6,9714,332
Gor’KijRussia 5,9723,711
GorznyjRussia 7,4214,611
GridinoRussia 4,8333,004
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4787,133
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 15,3209,520
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,8004,226
GijonSpain 6,3873,969
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6556,621
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5336,546
GoteborgSweden 5,3683,336
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,3593,330
GothenburgSweden 5,3693,336
GunnarnSweden 4,7102,927
GenevaSwitzerland 6,4343,998
GabesTunisia 7,8464,876
GafsaTunisia 7,7564,819
GiresunTurkey 7,6114,730
GoztepeTurkey 7,4874,653
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 7,9414,935
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,0905,027
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1683,211
GajvoronUkraine 6,6854,154
GeniceskUkraine 6,9914,345
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 4,5432,823
Galena, AlaskaUsa 1,6221,008
Galva, IlUsa 3,6232,252
Galveston, TxUsa 4,7742,967
Geneva, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Genoa, NeUsa 3,4422,139
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4971,552
Glenville, WvUsa 4,1322,568
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,9332,444
Golconda, NvUsa 3,1861,980
Goldsboro, NcUsa 4,5912,853
Goodland, KsUsa 3,5432,202
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Grafton, NdUsa 2,7231,692
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 4,7632,960
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,4402,138
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 3,4642,153
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 3,5782,223
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,0691,907
Gravette, ArUsa 4,0142,494
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,5111,560
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,3322,071
Greenfield, InUsa 3,8622,400
Greensboro, AlUsa 4,5432,823
Greensboro, NcUsa 4,4552,768
Greensburg, KyUsa 4,1762,595
Greenville, MsUsa 4,4652,774
Greenville, OhUsa 3,8922,418
Greenville, PaUsa 3,9472,453
Greenville, TxUsa 4,3302,691
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 4,5092,802
Greenwood, ScUsa 4,5842,849
Griggsville, IlUsa 3,7582,335
Groton, CtUsa 4,2232,624
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,377855
GuanareVenezuela 7,6384,746
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,7944,843
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7204,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -