Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1155,043
FarahAfghanistan 8,6775,392
FormosaArgentina 11,7467,299
ForrestAustralia 14,0138,708
FrancistownBotswana 14,2358,846
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,3466,429
FloraniaBrazil 10,4126,470
FlorestaBrazil 10,6046,590
FlorianoBrazil 10,2446,366
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,2157,591
FormosaBrazil 11,0016,836
FortalezaBrazil 10,0996,276
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7977,331
FrancaBrazil 11,5227,160
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,9001,180
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,287800
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,512940
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,198744
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,1531,338
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 870541
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,140708
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,484922
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,266786
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,9312,443
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,9432,450
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3101,435
FayaChad 9,7816,078
FamagustaCyprus 8,1935,091
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,5283,435
FarafraEgypt 8,9805,580
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,7537,304
FichtelbergGermany 6,1543,824
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,0893,784
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,3614,574
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1461,955
FaranahGuinea 9,7186,039
FalconaraItaly 6,8874,279
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8164,236
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1664,453
FonniItaly 7,1614,450
FrontoneItaly 6,8834,277
FrosinoneItaly 7,0964,409
FukauraJapan 6,1603,828
FukueJapan 7,3574,572
FukuiJapan 6,7584,199
FukuokaJapan 7,2144,483
FukushimaJapan 6,4343,998
FukuyamaJapan 7,0264,366
FushikiJapan 6,6534,134
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,4514,630
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,6029,074
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,9979,319
FunchalMadeira 7,1424,438
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3394,561
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,4064,602
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,8893,038
FaroPortugal 6,9904,344
FerganaRussia 7,7454,813
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7786,076
FalunSweden 5,1343,190
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7183,553
FeodosijaUkraine 7,1234,426
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,268788
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,5532,208
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,5882,230
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,2192,001
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,8431,767
Farmington, MeUsa 3,8982,422
Farmington, MnUsa 3,1411,952
Farmington, MoUsa 3,9582,460
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,9861,855
Fayette, IaUsa 3,3772,099
Fayetteville, ArUsa 4,0702,529
Fayetteville, NcUsa 4,5992,858
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,0313,126
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,9763,092
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,4412,138
Findlay, OhUsa 3,8252,377
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,8642,401
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 3,6242,252
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,3972,111
Fort Collins, CoUsa 3,3522,083
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,4102,119
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,3883,348
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,8322,381
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 4,1332,568
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,7822,350
Fort Worth, TxUsa 4,3372,695
Framingham, MaUsa 4,1132,556
Frankfort, KyUsa 4,1002,548
Franklin, LaUsa 4,7632,960
Franklin, PaUsa 3,9472,453
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 4,3542,706
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,6492,268
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,9091,808


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -