Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,9994,971
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7994,846
EsquelArgentina 13,1468,169
EzeizaArgentina 12,6427,856
East SaleAustralia 14,0158,709
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5569,045
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5559,045
EssendonAustralia 14,0618,738
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,8927,390
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,3877,698
EspinosaBrazil 11,1086,903
Earlton, OnCanada 3,3112,057
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,8461,147
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,8081,124
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,8181,130
Edson, AbCanada 1,7931,114
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,0711,287
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 1,305811
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4571,527
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,8941,177
Eureka, NtCanada 1,493928
ErlianChina 6,7144,172
El CaranoColombia 7,7824,836
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,6833,531
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,5514,071
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,6304,120
El ArishEgypt 8,6365,366
El TorEgypt 8,9485,560
ErfurtGermany 6,0513,760
EssenGermany 5,9143,675
EsfahanIran 8,6465,373
EilatIsrael 8,8195,480
EsashiJapan 6,0313,747
EldoretKenya 12,0197,469
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4414,002
EssaouiraMorocco 7,5024,662
EeldeNetherlands 5,7263,558
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1128,148
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6778,499
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,7574,199
EnuguNigeria 10,7076,653
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9387,418
EvoraPortugal 6,8324,245
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 5,7463,571
EkimcanRussia 5,1513,201
Elat’MaRussia 6,0973,788
ElistaRussia 7,0714,394
ErbogacenRussia 4,9663,086
EssejRussia 4,3242,687
Ed DueimSudan 10,4886,517
El FasherSudan 10,3966,460
El GeneinaSudan 10,3486,430
El ObeidSudan 10,5426,551
El ShowakSudan 10,4996,524
En NahudSudan 10,5596,561
EdirneTurkey 7,3614,574
ErzincanTurkey 7,7584,821
ErzurumTurkey 7,7474,814
EskisehirTurkey 7,6324,742
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,1045,036
EntebbeUganda 12,0217,470
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,1813,220
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2563,266
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,4992,174
Eastman, GaUsa 4,7902,977
Eastport, MeUsa 4,0182,497
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,7841,730
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,7862,353
El Paso, TexasUsa 4,2972,670
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 4,1692,591
Elko, NvUsa 3,2101,995
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,6572,273
Elmira, NyUsa 3,9342,444
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,3862,104
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,8042,364
Erie, PaUsa 3,8302,380
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,7022,300
Eugene, OrUsa 2,8351,762
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 4,0332,506
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,2061,992
Eureka, SdUsa 2,8631,779
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,2001,988
Evansville, InUsa 4,0212,499


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -