Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,8575,504
DjelfaAlgeria 7,5754,707
DavisAntarctica 19,26511,971
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3127,651
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0077,461
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,0978,139
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,3658,305
DhakaBangladesh 9,3555,813
D’UccleBelgium 5,9133,675
DiamantinaBrazil 11,4217,097
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5616,563
DouradosBrazil 11,4417,110
DoualaCameroon 11,0376,858
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8722,406
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3241,444
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,539957
Dease Lake, BcCanada 1,316818
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,9742,470
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,9161,191
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,4302,132
Dryden, OnCanada 2,6501,647
DuianChina 7,8254,862
DubrovnikCroatia 7,0944,408
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,9086,778
DajabonDominican Republic 6,4524,009
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,5884,094
DabaaEgypt 8,5545,315
DakhlaEgypt 9,1685,697
DijonFrance 6,3003,915
DresdenGermany 6,0973,788
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9391,826
DebrecenHungary 6,6434,128
DalatangiIceland 4,0142,495
DaltonganjIndia 9,4155,851
DarbhangaIndia 9,1545,689
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,8495,499
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,8455,496
DumkaIndia 9,3415,805
DwarkaIndia 9,7616,065
DezfulIran 8,6575,380
DublinIreland 5,3613,332
DecimomannuItaly 7,2354,496
DobbiacoItaly 6,5294,057
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,2886,393
Deir-AllaJordan 8,5355,304
DagorettiKenya 12,2437,608
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,8153,614
DedzaMalawi 13,6298,469
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9044,290
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0353,750
DaweiMyanmar 10,2286,356
De BiltNetherlands 5,7993,604
De KooyNetherlands 5,7033,544
Den HelderNetherlands 5,6993,541
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,2308,221
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6888,506
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,8547,987
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,9968,698
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,9878,692
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,1043,171
DalbandinPakistan 9,0585,629
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,7005,406
DirPakistan 8,3185,169
DroshPakistan 8,2785,144
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,3835,830
DohaQatar 9,4535,874
DorohoiRomania 6,6744,147
Dikson IslandRussia 4,0322,506
DudinkaRussia 4,4302,753
DzardzanRussia 3,8882,416
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,3335,799
DakarSenegal 8,9805,580
DaruSierra Leone 9,9296,170
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2629,484
DamazinSudan 10,7656,690
DongolaSudan 9,8896,145
DamascusSyria 8,4155,229
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,4155,229
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2485,125
DusanbeTajikistan 7,9634,948
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,8938,012
DjerbaTunisia 7,8964,906
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9654,950
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,0653,148
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,3373,317
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,7264,180
DonetskUkraine 6,8174,236
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,4665,882
Dahlonega, GaUsa 4,4942,793
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 4,2882,665
Dallas, TexasUsa 4,3462,701
Danville, IlUsa 3,8032,363
Darlington, ScUsa 4,6282,876
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4421,518
David City, NeUsa 3,4342,134
Dayton, OhUsa 3,9322,444
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5911,610
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,8102,989
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,6922,294
Decatur, IlUsa 3,7752,346
Del Rio, TxUsa 4,6472,888
Delaware, OhUsa 3,9532,457
Delphine, InUsa 3,7282,317
Denton, MdUsa 4,2862,663
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,4452,141
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,4892,168
Deseret, UtUsa 3,4322,132
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,8761,787
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,7132,307
Dickson, TnUsa 4,2332,631
Dillon, MtUsa 2,7681,720
Dixon, IlUsa 3,5372,198
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,7502,331
Dover, DeUsa 4,2862,663
Dover, TnUsa 4,2242,625
Dublin, TxUsa 4,4152,743
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,4762,160
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,9731,848
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,9852,477
Durham, NhUsa 4,0592,522
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1045,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -