Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,5395,306
ChlefAlgeria 7,3584,572
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,4994,660
CeresArgentina 12,0197,469
ChamicalArgentina 11,9427,421
ChepesArgentina 12,0367,479
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,5388,413
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2897,637
CórdobaArgentina 12,1037,521
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,1127,527
CorrientesArgentina 11,8617,370
CairnsAustralia 11,8967,393
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6548,485
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9368,660
CedunaAustralia 13,9298,656
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8607,992
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,4927,762
Cobar MoAustralia 13,3958,324
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,6927,266
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9988,077
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,638
ChittagongBangladesh 9,4685,883
CharnocksBarbados 7,5594,697
CotonouBenin 10,5576,560
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,7847,323
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,9717,439
CabroboBrazil 10,5666,566
CaceresBrazil 10,6946,645
CaetiteBrazil 11,0206,848
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,5636,564
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,2616,998
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,7157,280
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,8167,343
Campos SalesBrazil 10,3686,443
CanavieirasBrazil 11,3267,038
CaparaoBrazil 11,7217,284
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2516,991
CaratingaBrazil 11,6367,231
CaravelasBrazil 11,5297,165
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,9846,825
CarolinaBrazil 10,1376,299
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,8737,378
CataguasesBrazil 11,7817,321
CatalaoBrazil 11,2566,995
CatanduvaBrazil 11,5287,164
CaxiasBrazil 10,0336,235
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2897,637
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,4186,474
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,7797,320
ChapecoBrazil 12,0277,474
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3276,417
CipoBrazil 10,8656,752
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,1676,318
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,5097,152
CordeiroBrazil 11,8607,370
CorrentinaBrazil 10,8796,760
CorumbaBrazil 11,0206,848
CoximBrazil 11,0506,867
CrateusBrazil 10,1666,317
CuiabaBrazil 10,6946,645
CuritibaBrazil 11,9657,435
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0841,295
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 615382
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,1961,364
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3851,482
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,0821,294
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,4681,534
Cape Parry, NtCanada 163102
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,1281,323
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,0321,263
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,5752,222
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2611,405
Chapais, QcCanada 3,2562,023
Charlo, NbCanada 3,7472,329
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,0372,509
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,0322,506
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,1551,339
Chatham, NbCanada 3,8742,408
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,485923
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,7201,690
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3152,060
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,7441,084
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,7671,098
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,1411,952
Comox, BcCanada 2,2201,379
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 634394
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,7081,061
Coronation, AbCanada 2,0071,247
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,2361,390
ChicoChile 13,5198,401
ChillanChile 12,4497,736
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4447,733
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5147,155
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3828,315
Curico-General FreireChile 12,2977,642
ChangchunChina 6,3153,924
ChangduChina 8,4025,221
ChangshaChina 8,3235,172
ChengduChina 8,2955,155
ChongqingChina 8,3605,195
Camilo DazaColombia 7,6664,764
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7514,195
CamagueyCuba 6,0663,769
CasablancaCuba 5,7483,572
ChebCzech Republic 6,1803,840
CopenhagenDenmark 5,5913,474
CabreraDominican Republic 6,5084,044
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,5594,076
CotuiDominican Republic 6,5574,075
CanarEcuador 8,6085,349
CairoEgypt 8,7045,409
CaenFrance 5,9563,701
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2563,887
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6815,394
CocobeachGabon 11,3547,055
CologneGermany 5,9603,704
ChiosGreece 7,7134,793
CorfuGreece 7,4584,635
ConakryGuinea 9,6636,005
CatacamasHonduras 6,5414,065
CholutecaHonduras 6,6834,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,6886,642
CherrapunjiIndia 9,1535,688
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,1535,688
ChahbaharIran 9,4665,882
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2553,265
ClonesIreland 5,2583,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2243,246
CorkIreland 5,4513,388
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4563,391
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2484,504
CameriItaly 6,5734,084
CampobassoItaly 7,1354,434
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,1924,469
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2754,521
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1804,462
Cape MeleItaly 6,7264,180
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,3144,545
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,5844,713
CerviaItaly 6,7974,224
CiampinoItaly 7,0624,388
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7634,203
Cisa PassItaly 6,7154,173
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,0204,362
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5474,068
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,6694,766
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,4654,639
ChibaJapan 6,6664,143
ChichibuJapan 6,6644,141
ChichijimaJapan 7,4634,637
ChoshiJapan 6,6254,117
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,3175,168
ChilekaMalawi 13,7928,570
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5808,439
ChitipaMalawi 13,1058,143
ChihuahuaMexico 4,6502,890
ComitanMexico 6,2513,884
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,1295,673
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1843,843
ChoirMongolia 6,5124,047
CasablancaMorocco 7,3584,573
ChindeMozambique 14,1378,785
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,3356,422
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,7357,914
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1428,167
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,9558,672
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6798,500
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6788,500
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6768,498
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,4278,344
CondegaNicaragua 6,6964,161
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,8886,766
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3494,567
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,8544,259
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,0204,362
ChhorPakistan 9,4075,845
ChitralPakistan 8,2475,125
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7957,329
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4817,135
CajamarcaPeru 9,1165,665
ChachapoyasPeru 9,0315,612
ChiclayoPeru 9,0435,619
ChimbotePeru 9,3305,798
CuzcoPeru 9,9836,204
CzestochowaPoland 6,2383,876
CoimbraPortugal 6,6474,131
CalafatRomania 7,0454,378
CeahlauRomania 6,7684,206
ClujRomania 6,7554,197
ConstantaRomania 7,1184,423
CraiovaRomania 7,0274,367
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,3712,095
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,6232,873
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0641,904
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,2311,386
Cape UelenRussia 2,0301,262
Cape ZolotojRussia 5,5253,433
CaraRussia 5,1813,220
Cerdyn’Russia 5,5603,455
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,7151,687
ChitaRussia 5,8053,607
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7943,601
CokurdahRussia 3,1351,948
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,0153,117
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,3479,537
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,4814,028
CaceresSpain 6,7874,218
CadizSpain 7,0934,408
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9124,295
CordobaSpain 7,0034,351
ColomboSri Lanka 11,3657,063
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,9496,183
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2936,396
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7046,030
Chiang RaiThailand 9,5535,937
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,2416,364
ChumphonThailand 10,5956,584
CanakkaleTurkey 7,5254,676
CorumTurkey 7,6104,729
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,9274,926
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,0935,029
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6473,509
CernovcyUkraine 6,6224,115
ChernigovUkraine 6,3653,955
CarrascoUruguay 12,7227,906
ColoniaUruguay 12,6277,847
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8854,279
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 4,0872,539
Cambridge, MdUsa 4,2862,663
Camden, ScUsa 4,6402,884
Canton, NyUsa 3,7162,309
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,2512,020
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,6842,911
Caribou, MeUsa 3,7902,355
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,8262,378
Casper, WyUsa 3,0761,911
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5141,562
Chambersburg, PaUsa 4,1332,569
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 4,4952,793
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3512,082
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,7942,979
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,7862,974
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 4,1662,589
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 4,5152,806
Charlottesville, VaUsa 4,2932,667
Chaska, MnUsa 3,1471,956
Chattanooga, TnUsa 4,4062,738
Chazy, NyUsa 3,7882,354
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,9082,428
Cheraw, ScUsa 4,6022,860
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,5772,223
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 3,2952,047
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 3,6242,252
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 3,5992,237
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,2902,044
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,8822,412
Chugwater, WyUsa 3,1991,988
Cincinnati, KyUsa 4,0012,486
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,9952,482
Circleville, OhUsa 3,9962,483
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,5122,182
Clark, SdUsa 3,0151,874
Clarksdale, MsUsa 4,3582,708
Clarksville, TnUsa 4,1472,577
Clayton, NmUsa 3,8352,383
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,8432,388
Clinton, IaUsa 3,5372,198
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,6021,617
Coldwater, MiUsa 3,6852,290
College Park, MdUsa 4,2562,645
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,5512,207
Columbia, MoUsa 3,8132,370
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 4,6422,885
Columbus, GaUsa 3,9422,449
Columbus, InUsa 3,9662,465
Columbus, KsUsa 3,9392,448
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,9572,459
Conception, MoUsa 3,6182,248
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,6052,240
Conway, ArUsa 4,2262,626
Conway, ScUsa 4,7032,923
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,9152,433
Corning, ArUsa 4,1442,575
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,8872,415
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,8843,035
Corsicana, TxUsa 4,4362,756
Cortland, NyUsa 3,9132,432
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,7851,731
Covington, LaUsa 4,7042,923
Covington, TnUsa 4,1702,592
Crete, NeUsa 3,4642,153
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7681,720
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,5024,662
CimbajUzbekistan 7,5024,662
CaracasVenezuela 7,5744,706
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9344,931
CoroVenezuela 7,3854,589
ChipataZambia 13,5138,397
ChomaZambia 13,7508,544
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2398,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -