Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,3855,211
BustAfghanistan 8,7625,445
BatnaAlgeria 7,5474,690
BecharAlgeria 7,7474,814
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4114,605
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,8934,905
BiskraAlgeria 7,6324,743
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,3715,202
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,4449,597
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 15,5969,692
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 15,5979,692
Base OrcadasAntarctica 15,6729,739
ByrdAntarctica 16,63410,336
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9448,043
BarilocheArgentina 12,9578,051
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,6197,841
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,2428,229
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,6997,891
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9058,019
BrestBelarus 6,1803,840
BrusselsBelgium 5,9133,675
Belize CityBelize 6,1983,852
BeninBenin 10,5576,560
BohiconBenin 10,4606,500
BermudaBermuda 5,3643,333
BageBrazil 12,4197,717
BambuiBrazil 11,5177,157
BarbacenaBrazil 11,7287,288
BarbalhaBrazil 10,4426,489
BarcelosBrazil 8,9235,545
BarraBrazil 10,6896,643
Barra Do CordaBrazil 10,0276,231
BarreirasBrazil 10,7336,669
BelémBrazil 9,4845,893
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,5847,199
BelterraBrazil 9,3725,824
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,4476,492
Bom JesusBrazil 12,2637,621
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,9086,778
BrasiliaBrazil 11,0066,839
BrevesBrazil 9,4345,862
BurgasBulgaria 7,2864,528
BurundiBurundi 12,3287,661
BatouriCameroon 11,1206,910
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,5372,198
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2481,397
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,214755
Banff, AbCanada 2,0631,282
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,4022,114
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7632,338
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1841,357
Bissett, MbCanada 2,4441,519
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9421,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 3,5512,207
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,8571,154
Brandon, MbCanada 2,4511,523
Broadview, SkCanada 2,3431,456
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2441,394
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,1091,310
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1543,203
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,7101,062
Byron Bay, NtCanada 472293
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2386,983
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,7036,651
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4498,357
BeijingChina 6,9904,343
BarranquillaColombia 7,2824,525
Benito SalasColombia 8,1155,043
BogotáColombia 7,9634,948
BrnoCzech Republic 6,3683,957
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5137,154
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7977,331
BaniDominican Republic 6,6374,125
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,6204,113
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,6104,107
BahariyaEgypt 8,8575,504
Beni SuefEgypt 8,8135,476
BiarritzFrance 6,5174,050
BordeauxFrance 6,3993,977
BrestFrance 5,9203,679
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,8706,133
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,8686,132
BitamGabon 11,2947,018
BanjulGambia 9,1475,684
BerlinGermany 5,9463,695
BrockenGermany 5,9583,702
BokeGuinea 9,4765,888
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3505,810
BudapestHungary 6,5914,096
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,6024,103
BangaloreIndia 10,7256,665
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,4396,487
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,8056,093
BikanerIndia 9,1055,658
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,3377,045
BabolsarIran 8,1835,085
Bandar AbbasIran 9,2495,748
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,0855,024
Bandar LengehIran 9,3245,794
BirjandIran 8,6245,359
BushehrIran 9,0365,615
BaghdadIraq 8,5185,293
BasraIraq 8,8415,494
BelmulletIreland 5,1743,215
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3503,325
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2284,491
BergamoItaly 6,5834,091
BolognaItaly 6,7424,189
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5384,063
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,3754,583
BrindisiItaly 7,3054,539
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2056,342
BouakeIvory Coast 10,1616,314
BalkhashKazakhstan 6,9994,349
BeirutLebanon 8,3575,193
BenghaziLibya 8,2805,145
BirzaiLithuania 5,7593,578
BitolaMacedonia 7,3334,557
BlantyreMalawi 13,7928,570
BvumbweMalawi 13,8198,587
BintuluMalaysia 10,9886,828
BamakoMali 9,5415,929
Bko-SMali 9,5545,937
BougounMali 9,6876,020
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,0945,030
BaitagMongolia 6,8834,277
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,4524,009
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3003,915
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,3623,954
BayandelgerMongolia 6,4854,030
BayankhongorMongolia 6,7124,171
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2773,900
BulganMongolia 6,3673,957
BhamawMyanmar 9,1485,685
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0498,730
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,455
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0078,704
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,4338,348
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,2568,237
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,9104,294
BilmaNiger 9,5505,934
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,8546,123
Bear Island/ Bjřrnřya, SvalbardNorway 3,7492,330
BergenNorway 4,9483,075
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,9503,076
BjornoyaNorway 3,7472,328
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,4212,747
Brřnnřysund, NordlandNorway 4,5682,839
BadinPakistan 9,5105,910
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,8895,524
BalakotPakistan 8,3985,218
BarkhanPakistan 8,9225,545
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,3504,567
BascoPhilippines 8,8695,511
BialystokPoland 6,0653,769
BejaPortugal 6,8904,281
BragancaPortugal 6,5344,060
BistritaRomania 6,7314,183
BucharestRomania 7,0444,377
BajkitRussia 5,1303,188
BarabinskRussia 6,0383,752
BarnaulRussia 6,1963,850
BerezovoRussia 5,1623,208
BiserRussia 5,7713,586
BlagovescenskRussia 5,5963,478
BogdarinRussia 5,5483,447
BogucanyRussia 5,4623,394
BomnakRussia 5,1123,177
BorRussia 5,2293,250
BorzjaRussia 5,8923,661
BratskRussia 5,6093,486
BelgradeSerbia 6,9104,294
BoSierra Leone 9,9006,152
BontheSierra Leone 9,9176,162
BratislavaSlovakia 6,4824,028
BerberaSomalia 11,0516,867
BusanSouth Korea 7,1014,413
BadajozSpain 6,8334,246
BarcelonaSpain 6,8464,254
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,5714,083
BabanusaSudan 10,6966,647
BaselSwitzerland 6,3333,936
BernSwitzerland 6,3983,976
BangkokThailand 10,2126,346
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1906,332
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,8696,132
BizerteTunisia 7,4794,648
BalikesirTurkey 7,6074,727
BursaTurkey 7,5644,701
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,0955,030
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,1763,216
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2403,256
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2393,255
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5813,468
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7543,575
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,7963,602
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,7982,360
Ballinger, TxUsa 4,4062,738
Baltimore, MdUsa 4,2442,637
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,333828
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,333828
Batesville, MsUsa 4,3832,724
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 4,7352,942
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,4962,173
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 4,2422,636
Bedford, MaUsa 4,1582,584
Beeville, TxUsa 4,8112,990
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,4822,164
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5122,183
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,0961,303
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,9232,438
Bettles, AkUsa 1,285799
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,244773
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,4952,172
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,7311,697
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,9602,461
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 4,5172,807
Bishop, CaUsa 3,5852,228
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,7641,718
Blacksburg, VaUsa 4,3222,686
Blackville, ScUsa 4,6992,920
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2921,424
Blakely, GaUsa 4,8383,007
Block Island, RiUsa 4,2042,613
Boerne, TxUsa 4,6402,884
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,9041,805
Booneville, MsUsa 4,3512,704
Boonton, NjUsa 4,1472,577
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 4,1212,561
Bowler, WiUsa 3,2542,022
Bowling Green, KyUsa 4,1762,595
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,8262,377
Brenham, TxUsa 4,6462,887
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 4,1662,589
Brinkley, ArUsa 4,2582,646
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 4,3402,697
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,7922,356
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,4902,169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,4002,113
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 4,5972,857
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,0893,162
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,7742,345
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,0962,546
Buckhannon, WvUsa 4,1452,576
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,8712,405
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,7922,357
Bunkie, LaUsa 4,6562,893
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 4,3272,689
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,6342,258
Burlington, VtUsa 3,8352,383
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8921,797
BajsunUzbekistan 8,0134,979
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,6884,777
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5404,685
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,1318,781
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,1468,790


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -