Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Clinton Point, Nt

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Clinton Point, Nt. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Clinton Point, Nt with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1915,090
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3634,575
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3604,574
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,4724,643
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,6197,842
AzulArgentina 12,8057,957
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,0278,717
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8279,214
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0708,122
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1048,143
AmberleyAustralia 12,7397,916
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,7904,841
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,9734,955
AimoresBrazil 11,6437,235
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,9896,829
AltamiraBrazil 9,5315,922
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,7796,077
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,8917,389
ApodiBrazil 10,3266,417
AracajuBrazil 10,9046,776
AracuaiBrazil 11,3347,043
AragarcasBrazil 10,8656,751
AraxaBrazil 11,4377,107
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,6426,613
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2871,421
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,2621,406
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 586364
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2712,654
Alert, NunavutCanada 1,9621,219
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,7201,690
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,7921,735
AbecheChad 10,2716,382
AntofagastaChile 11,0886,890
AricaChile 10,5456,553
AltaiChina 6,7594,200
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,2805,145
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,2265,112
AraucaColombia 7,8144,856
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,4734,022
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,5684,082
AzuaDominican Republic 6,5984,100
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,5635,321
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,7485,436
AswanEgypt 9,4015,842
AsyutEgypt 9,0355,614
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,5924,096
AsmaraEritrea 10,4456,491
AssabEritrea 10,7366,671
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,1396,922
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,9584,324
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,9395,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,31410,138
AccraGhana 10,5536,558
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,4394,623
AthensGreece 7,7084,790
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,7384,808
AasiaatGreenland 2,5531,587
AmmassalikGreenland 3,2762,036
AputiteqGreenland 3,2722,033
AkureyriIceland 3,8562,396
AgraIndia 9,1515,686
AhmedabadIndia 9,6576,001
AkolaIndia 9,8776,137
AllahabadIndia 9,2945,776
AmritsarIndia 8,6895,399
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1966,957
AbadanIran 8,8665,510
ArakIran 8,4655,260
AlbengaItaly 6,7164,173
AlgheroItaly 7,0814,400
AmendolaItaly 7,1624,450
AnconaItaly 6,8904,282
ArezzoItaly 6,8684,268
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4626,501
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4796,511
AbashiriJapan 5,6683,522
AburatsuJapan 7,3864,590
AikawaJapan 6,4864,030
AjiroJapan 6,7594,200
AkitaJapan 6,2483,883
AkuneJapan 7,3804,586
AomoriJapan 6,1133,799
AsahikawaJapan 5,7623,580
AsosanJapan 7,2634,513
AmmanJordan 8,5665,323
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3874,590
AinaziLatvia 5,5723,463
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,8538,609
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9018,638
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,3128,894
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6138,459
AtarMauritania 8,5365,304
AgalegaMauritius 13,4308,346
AcapulcoMexico 6,0513,760
AayanbulagMongolia 6,6884,156
AltaiMongolia 6,7704,207
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6544,135
AgadirMorocco 7,6274,740
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7993,604
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9558,672
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,4318,346
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0218,091
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,7448,541
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6528,483
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9368,038
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9238,030
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9218,030
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9218,030
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9218,030
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9218,030
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,9114,295
AgadezNiger 9,5975,964
AsuncionParaguay 11,6677,250
ArequipaPeru 10,2946,397
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,1005,655
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,5516,556
AradRomania 6,7794,213
AjanRussia 4,6612,897
AldanRussia 4,8252,999
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,6734,147
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4833,407
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,0653,147
AnadyrRussia 2,5901,610
ArkhangelskRussia 5,0353,129
ArmavirRussia 7,1914,468
AstrakhanRussia 7,0994,411
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,0726,259
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3213,928
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,9774,336
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,0794,399
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,1834,463
Abu HamedSudan 9,8966,150
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,6576,622
AqiqSudan 10,1106,283
ArbaatSudan 9,9176,163
AromaSudan 10,3466,429
AtbaraSudan 10,1086,281
Abu KamalSyria 8,3565,192
AleppoSyria 8,1195,045
AranyaprathetThailand 10,1666,317
AtakpameTogo 10,3856,453
AdanaTurkey 8,0064,975
AfyonTurkey 7,7444,812
AnkaraTurkey 7,6484,752
AntalyaTurkey 7,9534,942
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,0625,010
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,0943,165
AberporthUk 5,5393,442
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,5263,434
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,1724,457
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9484,318
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,5555,938
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,5545,937
ArtigasUruguay 12,2437,608
Aberdeen, MsUsa 4,4102,740
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,9571,838
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,5191,565
Abilene, TxUsa 4,3372,695
Ada, MnUsa 2,8281,757
Adrian, MiUsa 3,7162,309
Aiken, ScUsa 4,6102,864
Akron, OhUsa 3,9092,429
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,6852,290
Albany, GaUsa 4,7612,959
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,9832,475
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,2732,034
Albion, NeUsa 3,3352,072
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9382,447
Aledo, IlUsa 3,6152,246
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,1211,940
Algona, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Alice, TxUsa 4,8503,014
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 4,1372,571
Alliance, NeUsa 3,2322,008
Alma, MiUsa 3,5822,226
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,4162,123
Alpine, TexasUsa 4,4912,791
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,9932,481
Amherst, MaUsa 4,0872,539
Amite, LaUsa 4,7212,934
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,6201,007
Anderson, InUsa 3,8622,400
Anderson, ScUsa 4,4742,780
Angelica, NyUsa 3,9122,431
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,7162,309
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,7041,059
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,9723,090
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,3493,324
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 4,4432,761
Ashland, WiUsa 2,9901,858
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6111,622
Atchison, KsUsa 3,6622,276
Athens, GaUsa 4,5752,843
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 4,5742,843
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 4,2892,665
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,7412,325
Auburn, NeUsa 3,5952,234
Augusta, GaUsa 4,6772,906
Augusta, MtUsa 2,5571,589
Aurora, IlUsa 3,5942,234
Austin, TxUsa 4,6052,862
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4734,644
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7024,786
AcariguaVenezuela 7,5974,721
AdenYemen 10,7856,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -